Close

  • rankings

    The multiplayer ratings in Shadow Era follow a skill-based system similar to chess ratings or TrueSkill on XBox. Players start with a rating of 0, and can be rated up to 500 for a grand master.

    Here we highlight those players that have proven a mastery over their opponents and have risen to the top of the ranks. Their exploits are often already well-known in the world of Shadow Era, and they have earned both the respect and fear of other players.

    The ratings have recently been reset to begin Season 6, and from now only v1.612+ games will be rated.

    Highest Scoring Players

    Rank Name Score
    1A1 Burnout19854190591
    2SET Archibald3703973
    3barken3670276
    4RS Flameborn3556742
    5SET SamYou2D3ath3343566
    6SirVato3207798
    7ozonf3076087
    8Matryoshka862980535
    9A1 Ragosonos2840694
    10prolabananh2757106
    11TranscendingSoul2700953
    12TJ SilVERclaW2673906
    13KA Nobilischao2591741
    14SK Trinolcour2578606
    15A1 Winterlight2562731
    16Mavrick842509788
    17Tikoisthebomb2461218
    18Coran2450501
    19RS PhillipW2419101
    20Miserable2373990
    21A1 Thorium2332563
    22SK L8R M8BE II2315855
    23A1 H1TACH12297837
    24TJ Scout2230925
    25Hrca2200339
    26BIG WAKAME2188353
    27Ravenswood2158029
    28SDVinnyCorleone2113055
    29BT Netrefa2065211
    30Menjay2058041
    31zubozubo2040914
    3201891892016864
    33RS Jlbjork1996868
    34Denarian Lord1992103
    35neubius1970235
    36RS NOYAMAX1962436
    37BT Nocturnal1951093
    38xbmadx1931639
    39TJ Inevitable1918568
    40RS Pyro1880797
    41KA FENGDI1876211
    42A1 Anubis1875680
    43Aerithlynn1844655
    44RS Hello1819692
    45CP 91786919
    46Hammy Striker1769725
    47RS Savage tpsw1755180
    48TJ Pasdev1723816
    49BP AmberFade1716472
    50BelRaistlin1689521
    51A1 SamIamIamIam1682144
    52lee8321670446
    53Pwnan1657693
    54A1 MACEDONIA1653231
    55Itadaki1636726
    56Ka Ryouass1628077
    57Dark Knightz1625422
    58AA1 ShowNoMercy1612204
    59KA stonecold1582504
    60didiliamdidiliam1580965
    61nookie621579604
    62a1notdejvo1565017
    63Hudson Bay1562068
    64Ecksx1557895
    65niteprowler1555660
    66Toxic Wisdom1549772
    67Queen of the Sky1542995
    68WLX171537976
    69midevening1528403
    70RS Chaconne1488930
    71RS Seadog1477004
    72BP Shadow Mann1475775
    73KA Bear Brown1473054
    7417 MUTHEXO1465525
    755RcSegundo1454902
    76Rodoss1426241
    77HeatherBeast1394241
    78BP Walrus King1393325
    79bgbear1389562
    80SEF Mango1382117
    81UMW1368746
    82Tanis1358526
    83Ex1l31355736
    84smallball1343542
    85XY DaRk niNja1337792
    86Fuzzytime1334016
    87Phantom strike1318702
    88ROK perhaps1316105
    89SD Shimata1315834
    90naijaayo1315641
    91Raw30151309882
    92YAHisTruth1307963
    93KA YUANGEGE1307038
    94DarkLionel1293288
    95SK InCuBuS1286809
    96SD Evhellon1281039
    97Dexter991280940
    98skunkcarlitos1277570
    99Claviclecrunch1256370
    100A1 Quarra1251794

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1A1 Queen Envyy313
    2midevening307
    3BT Thunder Bunny292
    4dido292
    5RS NOYAMAX290
    6Nephthyz290
    7Denarian Lord289
    8Got2BKidding287
    9AA1 Eumilio287
    10KA a nobody287
    11KA ONIJIA286
    12RS Chaconne285
    13vortizt285
    14A1 Jota Manuel285
    15nookie62285
    16A1 Otto7285
    17A1 Wimbled284
    18SL Jacelkos B283
    19SD Thunderhorse283
    20ROK Viscuit283
    2117 OldManQuake282
    22RS Pyro282
    23Tapapa282
    24Karsin282
    25A1 SamIamIamIam281
    26BT FizzyBurnsRed281
    2717 Ecl1psE281
    28A1 Thorium281
    29BT Jagmaster280
    30A1 Grimwind280
    31RS Caelesti279
    32BIG WAKAME279
    33sunshine666279
    34A1 H1TACH1278
    35HeatherBeast278
    36benrummy277
    37Dark Knightz276
    38Regan276
    39SK InCuBuS275
    40SD LEVIN275
    41Coran275
    42BT Sigismund275
    43SK banana275
    44a1 ommegang275
    451273861275
    46Grail Deadrose272
    47SET Zero272
    48A1 Sam272
    49A1ArcaD1uS271
    50SET SamYou2D3ath271
    51Veles271
    52Ez Taraco271
    53K4 R063R271
    54TJ Segalion271
    55XY PooRain271
    56SD Zorn270
    57deathdemona270
    58A1 jojoxman270
    59A1 MACEDONIA269
    60BelRaistlin269
    61KA HAMMER269
    62SET Archibald268
    63SD Shimata267
    64Jojiwakabayashi267
    65TJ Bayfight3r267
    66TK tak266
    67SK Mephisto266
    68bowpow266
    69Polk253266
    70ROK perhaps266
    71Hey Zues266
    72Dexter99266
    73GX ForTheWatch266
    74shabby11265
    75BT EmirD265
    76naijaayo265
    77BP Soulless One265
    78Nananeko264
    79LuudD264
    80SilverFalcon264
    81blackdek264
    82TJ DarkVoidX264
    83Tanis264
    84Dual Fang263
    8517 Ghibo263
    86a1notdejvo263
    87UMW263
    88AlHafi3263
    89Vito7262
    90jffl262
    91nefuliy262
    92RS gRAVVe261
    93Koyabi261
    9417 UaiA261
    95Dolberman2261
    96KA Southdy261
    97mOOnStaLkeRr260
    98BT Netrefa260
    99TJ Scout260
    100Sunburn260

    Highest Meltdown Scores

    Rank Name Score
    1maika1560
    2xyzyx1065
    3Odins Thunder870
    4ihated660
    5hork630
    6SD Mozgogrz525
    7ZooKeepre320
    8vortizt300
    9Numnums270
    10KA 312270
    11pleAsuredogg260
    12Conunpalo240
    13RS gRAVVe210
    14yktan21210
    15DoubleM180
    16BP MorsusMihi180
    17adamfortwenty150
    18DrakeCor001150
    19hatedkid150
    20Pantapavan150
    21A1 Mr Bokbagok150
    22SD KOLODI150
    23Sayneday140
    24BrayRoadBeast120
    25night cricket120
    26BT N3M35I5120
    27Tapapa120
    28awesomely Quinn90
    29Tanvi9190
    30DikkeKont90
    31EWEKANNOTWYN90
    32XxenosX90
    33exodus1160
    34Polk25360
    35EBHYX60
    36sillv30
    37The Chief 0030
    38EvilLincoln30
    39Dual Fang30
    40Something Quirkey30
    41Dopefiend30
    42Miotz30
    43emerald arrowfyr30
    44Ecksx30
    45DocMabouzo30
    46Blackout z30
    47lazik30
    48Kmicic30
    49VHS30
    50A1 Crippleninja30
    51Justincruz30
    52toineb9030
    53TJ DarkVoidX30


    Hall of Fame

    Season 5

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1A1 youanthe7359
    2AA1 Ipwn4353
    3KA vAct342
    4KA DXD334
    5ETC FouDeLile334
    6Greymouser333
    7KA M 1718332
    8Wodao331
    9youanthe3331
    10a1 youanthe8329
    11KA M Oscar 324
    12nookie62324
    13KA DarkS323
    14a1 youanthe9322
    15KA AnDrEw321
    16A1 jacqui321
    17KA TOY008320
    18slowtown319
    19TJ SilVERclaW319
    20A1 youanthe5318
    21TheFourSeasons318
    22A1 youanthe10316
    23MaxChu316
    244 erocdraH315
    25Spartan Ghost313
    26ETC ColdSteel310
    27Azrae1310
    28toy009309
    29ETC FDL307
    30GSE Ymantoine307
    31Dark sandro305
    32A1 busti 2305
    33Mightyfrog305
    34MageWallen304
    35KA As304
    36KA Makubex wang304
    37youanthe2304
    38TheDarkStranger302
    39KA Henson302
    40coldzeus301
    41Poochie2300
    42KA FaSHionT300
    43Aaronto300
    44Gygobyte300
    45ETC Preybird300
    46AA1 Ramirez299
    47kangozza298
    48spike26298
    49mojojojojo298
    50KA M DarkS298
    51Evilvis298
    52Poxy298
    53A1 youanthe298
    54toy003297
    55JitSunny297
    56A1 youanthe1297
    57Sensei Kickass297
    58JoTalIDan297
    59Dr Mega Jombang296
    60Walter Sobchak296
    61A1 busti296
    62tiffblue295
    63Kalletta295
    64ka light294
    65KOYA2294
    66shirara294
    67p1p3p0k3r294
    68Hunter Rogan294
    69GSE Drizl293
    70BP Enalanel293
    71ROK ArtSong293
    72maximont293
    73KA M coolking 293
    74Jojiwakabayashi292
    75Matmeester292
    76Fanty292
    77IKEPON291
    78toy007291
    79ozonf290
    80LegendDeck290
    81Ryutony290
    82KA Leo290
    83ROK Diaring290
    84perhaps80290
    85KA M Anson290
    86Blaz3r290
    87SBORRUS289
    88nobiris289
    89Danae Warwind289
    90Ranneo288
    91doo07show288
    92Tintaron288
    93El Divino288
    94soyo0721287
    95TJ Maty287
    96KA ShadowShang286
    97Testbin286
    98decoy123286
    99maximont2286
    100ShaRark286

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland46
    2SirVato46
    3midevening45
    4hatedkid44
    5Win650644
    6jhcuong44
    7PowerBeacon43
    8PSWTIGER43
    9KA Lujjjjjjjj42
    10hhduirjm42
    11KongregateHack41
    12Kuriii41
    13TaraBeast41
    14Borlaug41
    15Moonsinger40
    16hopeko40
    17momolo40
    18sketchKase40
    19Ravenswood39
    20Shadowkuman39
    21Prince Tom39
    22zhen42539
    23yudodoyu38
    24Aylan38
    25slicealicious38
    26blueblurr38
    27Nipon38
    28Keltuzard38
    29brainstorm38
    30zivo37
    31Anson Darkeblade37
    32kibitu37
    33Kaliban8137
    34edkiller37
    35onesoul37
    36eDeeZe30237
    37smallball37
    38kentuequi37
    39odorf37
    40Zerlu Leaves36
    41WolfsRain8536
    42NeRoWoNg36
    43TJ MrRockNrolla36
    44koya283dar36
    45Nosebatter36
    46HUAGEGOOD36
    474436
    48kama kaze36
    49HRS73936
    50TNL36
    51xiesd535
    52zubozubo35
    53shentouying35
    54Evilvis35
    55yeahboy0735
    56tkdaya35
    57Barron Danzf35
    58ZINAMY35
    59MAN0WAR35
    60k4nine35
    61Fish2335
    62Graphlem35
    63Jkabral35
    64ocmmf35
    65zoavel35
    66TJ SilVERclaW35
    67sliptie35
    68plism35
    69ggf35
    70Mingcchk35
    71Sobeautiful35
    72xxboixx35
    73drakyeild34
    74kajamiro34
    75trxit34
    76borisshade34
    77SkinnyPuppy34
    78zealotzxlzxl34
    79pzd34
    80edge so434
    81neubius34
    82kingkirby34
    83HappyChappy34
    84thienha34
    85araleitsuki34
    86Sunburn34
    87nookie6234
    88ntn8834
    89moramarth34
    90chipay134
    91KVill7934
    92mmx500534
    93joker88834
    94Akaneko34
    95woodlaw34
    96DRON34
    97yobang34
    98Jojiwakabayashi33
    99CAPTAIN CAVERN33
    100ezracthe7th33

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1Corilys3019855
    2BP Nizaris1646730
    3kentuequi1256205
    4TaraBeast1051480
    5stooffer734760
    6REMARK638030
    7Tanamo586345
    8BL00DY530415
    9kohfunk446130
    10iNama445465
    11TJ Ace430530
    12Virginal409855
    13KA THX393300
    14ASF trosseau354255
    15NESS77336840
    16Glenlivet334430
    17TJ NaharX329950
    18GO recognize dis326840
    19SerpentineShadow301835
    20hatedkid275015
    21KA M KAKAMONG273025
    22PowerBeacon267105
    23DrizztWhinter262010
    24StealthPlaya254575
    25TJ BlueJet24254070
    26Uredo253030
    27beejegypt252715
    28Kojirow252145
    29SirVato248230
    30Langland243725
    31tebats241780
    32KongregateHack237390
    33tkdaya235625
    34E2E Caesura233960
    35Tyriel232185
    36Grotti231985
    37nlites999231390
    38KA M SEY227745
    39Surviel225095
    40OneHourLeft221280
    41Squircifer217875
    42Ivinia190555
    43pigoil190410
    44TJ GecktX189150
    45Josef IbnAbad189105
    46chops3780184350
    47BlueKerchief AA1182055
    48Moonsinger181030
    49Jpug176445
    50Ramburger172935
    51PSWTIGER171030
    52A1 iClipse165005
    53Pug of Midkemia164965
    54LFS 332164810
    55GaoSai160885
    56Pharm160655
    57Win6506158155
    58Holyweak157895
    59midevening153390
    60Greyd147950
    61KA TCatJL 147390
    62ETC BDK16145405
    63Kaliban81138015
    64TJ FelaKutiX137770
    65iNando137420
    66Pandarius136885
    67Dave163136445
    68KA Lujjjjjjjj134405
    69sumire0413134010
    70Patolin130845
    71A1 Hatts130545
    72Nipon129420
    73King Of Kicks129300
    74kat2198427128940
    75zivo128400
    76Jellerophon128060
    77BP Enalanel128015
    78Kuriii126350
    79wpm123545
    80Kerqul120435
    81Ipgrms2118360
    82Borlaug114400
    83Fish23113990
    84photosbyjr112485
    85Kalaban2015110105
    86hopeko109875
    87Radio Gnome107560
    88Lasic107260
    89Elexicon107240
    90Visigodo106575
    91KA blackhot105770
    92jr1339105595
    93Grinin101935
    94accountsplayable101870
    95Sleyo101760
    96mr big guy100480
    97Lilyth100285
    98rpmix97410
    99DRON96675
    100Shadowkuman96605


    Season 4

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1TJ Ace373
    2A1 Sisyphos370
    3GreyMouser3358
    4raphmajere2012358
    5A1 CwhitTastic356
    6Lyfez355
    7A1 youanthe1354
    8A1 busti 2354
    9A1 youanthe6353
    10KA 1q2w3e4r352
    11anusutest352
    12Fou DeLile352
    13toy008352
    14soothslyr1351
    15KA vAct350
    16A1 DollMaster350
    17TJ Rayzie349
    18youanthe2346
    19A1 youanthe5343
    20NSaskR342

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland46
    2PSWTIGER43
    3SirVato43
    4midevening43
    5Moonsinger40
    6hatedkid40
    7Win650640
    8jhcuong40
    9TaraBeast39
    10Borlaug39
    11zhen42539
    12yudodoyu38
    13slicealicious38
    14Shadowkuman38
    15sketchKase38
    16Anson Darkeblade37
    17Lujjjjjjjj37
    18onesoul37
    19Prince Tom37
    20brainstorm37

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi1014350
    2Nizaris804090
    3REMARK634510
    4TJ Ace430010
    5TJ NaharX261560
    6beejegypt252665
    7Glenlivet231240
    8Langland230545
    9SirVato191870
    10Moonsinger180790
    11Ramburger172415
    12PSWTIGER170390
    13PowerBeacon155785
    14OneHourLeft150000
    15SerpentineShadow142930
    16TJ BlueJet24142815
    17iNando133965
    18The New Shadow123895
    19Pug of Midkemia122335
    20midevening121520


    Season 3

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1task1366
    2youanthe3357
    3magotto354
    4JMAN TS 2354
    5Team Juggernauts353
    6A1 youanthe353
    7toy008347
    8GondorianDotCom347
    9fight2002346
    10Eike01345
    11youanthe2345
    12Raphael Majere3344
    13TJ Nickey293343
    14Xenshi343
    15Danae Warwind342
    16majia123341
    17TJ Manbane341
    18Jjsia341
    19GWarden340
    20JackWood1981338

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland42
    2midevening40
    3PSWTIGER39
    4slicealicious38
    5z e o n37
    6SirVato37
    7zhen42537
    8TaraBeast35
    9momolo35
    10k4nine35
    11Shadowkuman35
    12Fish2335
    13jhcuong35
    14zoavel35
    15kentuequi35
    16sketchKase35
    17WolfsRain8534
    18edkiller34
    19MAN0WAR34
    20Borlaug34

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi933320
    2Nizaris834470
    3REMARK447555
    4TJ Ace408170
    5Ramburger205035
    6Langland187385
    7z e o n179650
    8Glenlivet178045
    9iNando164710
    10TJ BlueJet24147520
    11PSWTIGER138320
    12Fish23124910
    13SirVato120660
    14AbYsMaLHuNtEr119745
    15mr big guy119250
    16Lightbringer85114720
    17BDK16113670
    18photosbyjr112080
    19Ipgrms2108520
    20Lasic107260


    Season 2

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1Roby77344
    2hpanigma334
    3Phoenix81327
    4Yaemon326
    5youanthe323
    6mark2320
    7i3oris320
    8lyingdragon320
    9Vinkev320
    10NigelEra319
    11Red5318
    12SpiritRuin318
    13path00316
    14magelicious314
    15Vash the Stamped310
    16guanxiaobao305
    17dnav1305
    18Fanty304
    19gameinn302
    20Ice302

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Zealotzxl38
    2slicealicious38
    3midevening37
    4Langland36
    5zoavel35
    6Lexus28433
    7PSWTIGER33
    8k4nine33
    9brainstorm33
    10zhen42533
    11Shadowkuman32
    12SirVato32
    13TNL32
    14JMAN TS 231
    15zero niki31
    16MAN0WAR31
    17Nosebatter31
    18Nipon31
    19kentuequi31
    20sketchKase31

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi777770
    2Glenlivet158425
    3N3rd4Christ131240
    4Langland113135
    5Ipgrms2108520
    6Lasic107260
    7skybody106900
    8jesat91330
    9slicealicious90670
    10SirVato87535
    11Zealotzxl86530
    12PSWTIGER81190
    13Lexus28479900
    14arturtwo178695
    15AaronJohn77735
    16midevening76950
    17Fish2376370
    18Gurum75190
    19Hawkey3s75040
    20REMARK74460


    Season 1

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1Icenova549
    2Royal529
    4Seongjae521
    4Noreen519
    5arebelspy513
    6Mauro231512
    7timmy105504
    8PFC504
    9bombazza503
    10Phoenix81503
    11Ale4g501
    12Takamachi491
    13Draco490
    14OIZI486
    15dal484
    16leoho1483
    17supersaiyansick481
    18Gaga Gravebone481
    19kol480

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1gregae27
    2red12326
    3zhen42526
    48tly1725
    5rumsey24
    6coffeew24
    7yuriko omega24
    8Fenrir24
    9Winnie650623
    10Kain8323
    11human CJ22
    12Blood Daze22
    13path0022
    14midevening22
    15Eazz21
    16kentuequi21
    17brainstorm21
    18Vinkev21
    19Sisyphos20
    20LexKim20

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1N3rd4Christ265190
    2StartBack54825
    3hare48230
    4REMARK45240
    5alfeirao42330
    6Seb240638995
    7OataO37650
    8Durogore36745
    9KMR77736360
    10kerynier34670
    11rumsey33880
    12Paul77733520
    13Toddrick28325
    14AngelusX28060
    15lacivert27630
    16Xytrix27540
    17Raistlar27015
    18Destruktv26620
    19montanaman25255
    20miss myth25000