Close

  • rankings

    The multiplayer ratings in Shadow Era follow a skill-based system similar to chess ratings or TrueSkill on XBox. Players start with a rating of 0, and can be rated up to 500 for a grand master.

    Here we highlight those players that have proven a mastery over their opponents and have risen to the top of the ranks. Their exploits are often already well-known in the world of Shadow Era, and they have earned both the respect and fear of other players.

    The ratings have recently been reset to begin Season 6, and from now only v1.612+ games will be rated.

    Highest Scoring Players

    Rank Name Score
    1A1 Burnout19853818245
    2RS FlameB0RN3232910
    3barken2884676
    4A1 Ragosonos2840479
    5ozonf2620629
    6SirVato2488250
    7TJ SilVERclaW2250990
    8RS PhillipW2245476
    9A1 Ba1thazzarr2235838
    10A1 Juka2075460
    11BP Arch1Q892058082
    12LightValkyrie2040541
    13KA Nobilischao2038166
    14SK Trinolcour2027559
    15Coran1996669
    16RS Jlbjork1993497
    17TranscendingSoul1964637
    18AA1 winterlight21960798
    19BT Nocturnal1924332
    20SK L8R M8BE II1920699
    21Mavrick841887605
    22BP SamYou2D3ath1875565
    23neubius1858045
    24KA FENGDI1846443
    25RS Hello1819692
    26Denarian Lord1812651
    27A1 H1TACH11797826
    28prolabananh1739982
    29BIG WAKAME1717922
    30RS Savage tpsw1700790
    31BT Netrefa1659708
    32A1 burn19851641412
    33SDVinnyCorleone1640044
    34Hrca1638096
    35TJ Inevitable1632120
    36xbmadx1630781
    37A1 Anubis1622495
    38zubozubo1584847
    39TJ Scout1584155
    40RS NOYAMAX1573454
    41Menjay1559757
    42Pwnan1554073
    43Ravenswood1551012
    44BP AmberFade1549586
    45Umbabarauma1525635
    46CP 91514091
    47KA Bear Brown1473054
    48Itadaki1463239
    49Aerithlynn1459976
    50Tikoisthebomb1450679
    51a1notdejvo1433457
    52TJ Pasdev1384458
    53nookie621372668
    54RS Pyro1365274
    55KA stonecold1362594
    56Dark Knightz1338282
    57A1 Envyy1327404
    58Ecksx1325652
    59Phantom strike1313558
    60Ex1l31312549
    61Raw30151309882
    62YAHisTruth1307963
    63Hammy Striker1305880
    64KA YUANGEGE1305830
    65SEF Mango1296016
    66BelRaistlin1284255
    67BP Shadow Mann1267450
    6817 MUTHEXO1259375
    69A1 SamIamIamIam1259041
    70lee8321255859
    71didiliamdidiliam1246068
    72niteprowler1229897
    73SD Evhellon1212301
    74AA1 ShowNoMercy1208050
    75A1 MACEDONIA1203943
    76Ka Ryouass1194925
    77Toxic Wisdom1190827
    78AA1 Maman Vasti1189523
    79akinmihirothe1189493
    80AA1 ZoMbRiTo1186903
    81RS Seadog1180320
    82A1 Mr Bokbagok1169884
    83KA Fate of Wheel1162039
    84SK Flame Mamba241159480
    85Rodoss1149875
    86RS namcastle1149496
    87BP Walrus King1141929
    88ROK perhaps1136663
    89bgbear1118531
    90RS Ab1ss1112356
    91A1 Quarra1097623
    92RS Chaconne1096520
    93WLX171084574
    94midevening1074058
    95TJ Fordfff1071293
    96XY DaRk niNja1068713
    97TJ 90891066203
    98Blade of Destiny1063827
    99asmodeo19771062148
    10025338361061248

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1A1 Burnout1985325
    2TJ Inevitable311
    3A1 Fake Kiki308
    4A1 Wimbled306
    5A1 burn1985303
    6SD BattleUnicorn299
    7A1 Surprise299
    8Coran297
    9A1 Envyy296
    10A1 Anubis295
    11TJ SilVERclaW294
    12BT Sigismund293
    1317 Ghibo291
    14SK Jacelkos291
    15Hailrage291
    16Schisman291
    17BP Shadow Mann290
    18RS FlameB0RN289
    19A1 Mananexus289
    20BP SamYou2D3ath289
    21A1 FakeKiki288
    22A1 NicoVaneecloo287
    23LightValkyrie287
    24CP 9286
    25BP emigor286
    26A1 SamIamIamIam286
    27SnowFlurry285
    28SD Evhellon285
    29A1 SourceFlame285
    30barken285
    31Nephthyz284
    32KA stonecold284
    33RS Mysteron283
    34BT Kurbeka283
    35Hrca283
    36heungee282
    37A1 Ragosonos282
    38KA FENGDI282
    39AA1 Baddaboom282
    40SK dark heart281
    41BT Mojorge280
    42KA raelag280
    432230736280
    44ROK perhaps280
    4517 MUTHEXO279
    46ozonf279
    47A1 Jota Manuel279
    48RS NOYAMAX278
    49ka toy007278
    50Peace Remaker278
    51Denarian Lord277
    52Idamon277
    53SEF Mango277
    54urhfhejxjdjq276
    55RS SubZeroFlame275
    56fiasco275
    57BP tman507275
    58midevening275
    59TJ Scout274
    60hatedkid274
    61A1 Otto7 iii273
    62soundhound273
    63GX KAIDO272
    64A1 H1TACH1272
    65RZ Shadowphnx272
    66KA Nobilischao272
    67BayMax01272
    68AA1 winterlight2272
    69TJ Bayfight3r272
    70XY Tony S271
    71Dark Knightz271
    72GX Nomen Nescio271
    73SD ArcaneGod271
    74steprightup270
    75bt legolas42270
    76God of Unfortune270
    77ADlNA270
    78RS Pyro270
    79szach270
    80Tanis270
    81TheLonely1269
    82Ex1l3269
    83SK Dearieus269
    84BP Soulless One269
    85TranscendingSoul269
    86Dolberman2269
    87KA Se7en269
    88BelRaistlin269
    89CARDKING9269
    90KA YUANGEGE269
    91HeatherBeast269
    92Rodoss269
    93BT KVill79269
    94SK banana268
    95A1 Code V267
    96GSG9267
    97A1 Ba1thazzarr267
    98a1notdejvo266
    99SES Aphex266
    100Nanomoon266

    Highest Meltdown Scores

    Rank Name Score
    1hatedkid1245
    2hansaplast900
    3Zergal540
    4KA 312495
    5Blobnappy450
    6A1ArcaD1uS440
    7ihated420
    8badarandan330
    9night cricket300
    10ZooKeepre270
    11SD Faid270
    12Thine Enemy210
    13BT N3M35I5180
    14BrockLanders180
    15adamfortwenty180
    16Uriwan180
    17BT Kurbeka180
    18Arsies180
    19TodesUrteil150
    20DarkhalfElf150
    21flabby chewstick120
    22BT Sherizay120
    23Cypherz120
    24Tarraleva90
    25EWEKANNOTWYN90
    26Numnums90
    27DavidJonesv590
    28BP RaphMajere190
    2915AAC90
    30A1 Mr Bokbagok90
    31DocMabouzo90
    32Misco60
    33jjddjsjdjxm60
    34vortizt60
    35benrummy60
    36AnOtherVischella45
    37yobang30
    38EvilLincoln30
    39BT RenceXD30
    40wh007930
    41esterasky30
    42Fonso30
    43Blackout z30
    44Crocx30
    45Acidine30
    46Rdieg0o30
    47Polk25330
    48AvalonPoi30
    49No Defeat30
    50fahmi9015
    51NSGMAUI15
    52corryn vetter15


    Hall of Fame

    Season 5

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1A1 youanthe7359
    2AA1 Ipwn4353
    3KA vAct342
    4KA DXD334
    5ETC FouDeLile334
    6Greymouser333
    7KA M 1718332
    8Wodao331
    9youanthe3331
    10a1 youanthe8329
    11KA M Oscar 324
    12nookie62324
    13KA DarkS323
    14a1 youanthe9322
    15KA AnDrEw321
    16A1 jacqui321
    17KA TOY008320
    18slowtown319
    19TJ SilVERclaW319
    20A1 youanthe5318
    21TheFourSeasons318
    22A1 youanthe10316
    23MaxChu316
    244 erocdraH315
    25Spartan Ghost313
    26ETC ColdSteel310
    27Azrae1310
    28toy009309
    29ETC FDL307
    30GSE Ymantoine307
    31Dark sandro305
    32A1 busti 2305
    33Mightyfrog305
    34MageWallen304
    35KA As304
    36KA Makubex wang304
    37youanthe2304
    38TheDarkStranger302
    39KA Henson302
    40coldzeus301
    41Poochie2300
    42KA FaSHionT300
    43Aaronto300
    44Gygobyte300
    45ETC Preybird300
    46AA1 Ramirez299
    47kangozza298
    48spike26298
    49mojojojojo298
    50KA M DarkS298
    51Evilvis298
    52Poxy298
    53A1 youanthe298
    54toy003297
    55JitSunny297
    56A1 youanthe1297
    57Sensei Kickass297
    58JoTalIDan297
    59Dr Mega Jombang296
    60Walter Sobchak296
    61A1 busti296
    62tiffblue295
    63Kalletta295
    64ka light294
    65KOYA2294
    66shirara294
    67p1p3p0k3r294
    68Hunter Rogan294
    69GSE Drizl293
    70BP Enalanel293
    71ROK ArtSong293
    72maximont293
    73KA M coolking 293
    74Jojiwakabayashi292
    75Matmeester292
    76Fanty292
    77IKEPON291
    78toy007291
    79ozonf290
    80LegendDeck290
    81Ryutony290
    82KA Leo290
    83ROK Diaring290
    84perhaps80290
    85KA M Anson290
    86Blaz3r290
    87SBORRUS289
    88nobiris289
    89Danae Warwind289
    90Ranneo288
    91doo07show288
    92Tintaron288
    93El Divino288
    94soyo0721287
    95TJ Maty287
    96KA ShadowShang286
    97Testbin286
    98decoy123286
    99maximont2286
    100ShaRark286

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland46
    2SirVato46
    3midevening45
    4hatedkid44
    5Win650644
    6jhcuong44
    7PowerBeacon43
    8PSWTIGER43
    9KA Lujjjjjjjj42
    10hhduirjm42
    11KongregateHack41
    12Kuriii41
    13TaraBeast41
    14Borlaug41
    15Moonsinger40
    16hopeko40
    17momolo40
    18sketchKase40
    19Ravenswood39
    20Shadowkuman39
    21Prince Tom39
    22zhen42539
    23yudodoyu38
    24Aylan38
    25slicealicious38
    26blueblurr38
    27Nipon38
    28Keltuzard38
    29brainstorm38
    30zivo37
    31Anson Darkeblade37
    32kibitu37
    33Kaliban8137
    34edkiller37
    35onesoul37
    36eDeeZe30237
    37smallball37
    38kentuequi37
    39odorf37
    40Zerlu Leaves36
    41WolfsRain8536
    42NeRoWoNg36
    43TJ MrRockNrolla36
    44koya283dar36
    45Nosebatter36
    46HUAGEGOOD36
    474436
    48kama kaze36
    49HRS73936
    50TNL36
    51xiesd535
    52zubozubo35
    53shentouying35
    54Evilvis35
    55yeahboy0735
    56tkdaya35
    57Barron Danzf35
    58ZINAMY35
    59MAN0WAR35
    60k4nine35
    61Fish2335
    62Graphlem35
    63Jkabral35
    64ocmmf35
    65zoavel35
    66TJ SilVERclaW35
    67sliptie35
    68plism35
    69ggf35
    70Mingcchk35
    71Sobeautiful35
    72xxboixx35
    73drakyeild34
    74kajamiro34
    75trxit34
    76borisshade34
    77SkinnyPuppy34
    78zealotzxlzxl34
    79pzd34
    80edge so434
    81neubius34
    82kingkirby34
    83HappyChappy34
    84thienha34
    85araleitsuki34
    86Sunburn34
    87nookie6234
    88ntn8834
    89moramarth34
    90chipay134
    91KVill7934
    92mmx500534
    93joker88834
    94Akaneko34
    95woodlaw34
    96DRON34
    97yobang34
    98Jojiwakabayashi33
    99CAPTAIN CAVERN33
    100ezracthe7th33

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1Corilys3019855
    2BP Nizaris1646730
    3kentuequi1256205
    4TaraBeast1051480
    5stooffer734760
    6REMARK638030
    7Tanamo586345
    8BL00DY530415
    9kohfunk446130
    10iNama445465
    11TJ Ace430530
    12Virginal409855
    13KA THX393300
    14ASF trosseau354255
    15NESS77336840
    16Glenlivet334430
    17TJ NaharX329950
    18GO recognize dis326840
    19SerpentineShadow301835
    20hatedkid275015
    21KA M KAKAMONG273025
    22PowerBeacon267105
    23DrizztWhinter262010
    24StealthPlaya254575
    25TJ BlueJet24254070
    26Uredo253030
    27beejegypt252715
    28Kojirow252145
    29SirVato248230
    30Langland243725
    31tebats241780
    32KongregateHack237390
    33tkdaya235625
    34E2E Caesura233960
    35Tyriel232185
    36Grotti231985
    37nlites999231390
    38KA M SEY227745
    39Surviel225095
    40OneHourLeft221280
    41Squircifer217875
    42Ivinia190555
    43pigoil190410
    44TJ GecktX189150
    45Josef IbnAbad189105
    46chops3780184350
    47BlueKerchief AA1182055
    48Moonsinger181030
    49Jpug176445
    50Ramburger172935
    51PSWTIGER171030
    52A1 iClipse165005
    53Pug of Midkemia164965
    54LFS 332164810
    55GaoSai160885
    56Pharm160655
    57Win6506158155
    58Holyweak157895
    59midevening153390
    60Greyd147950
    61KA TCatJL 147390
    62ETC BDK16145405
    63Kaliban81138015
    64TJ FelaKutiX137770
    65iNando137420
    66Pandarius136885
    67Dave163136445
    68KA Lujjjjjjjj134405
    69sumire0413134010
    70Patolin130845
    71A1 Hatts130545
    72Nipon129420
    73King Of Kicks129300
    74kat2198427128940
    75zivo128400
    76Jellerophon128060
    77BP Enalanel128015
    78Kuriii126350
    79wpm123545
    80Kerqul120435
    81Ipgrms2118360
    82Borlaug114400
    83Fish23113990
    84photosbyjr112485
    85Kalaban2015110105
    86hopeko109875
    87Radio Gnome107560
    88Lasic107260
    89Elexicon107240
    90Visigodo106575
    91KA blackhot105770
    92jr1339105595
    93Grinin101935
    94accountsplayable101870
    95Sleyo101760
    96mr big guy100480
    97Lilyth100285
    98rpmix97410
    99DRON96675
    100Shadowkuman96605


    Season 4

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1TJ Ace373
    2A1 Sisyphos370
    3GreyMouser3358
    4raphmajere2012358
    5A1 CwhitTastic356
    6Lyfez355
    7A1 youanthe1354
    8A1 busti 2354
    9A1 youanthe6353
    10KA 1q2w3e4r352
    11anusutest352
    12Fou DeLile352
    13toy008352
    14soothslyr1351
    15KA vAct350
    16A1 DollMaster350
    17TJ Rayzie349
    18youanthe2346
    19A1 youanthe5343
    20NSaskR342

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland46
    2PSWTIGER43
    3SirVato43
    4midevening43
    5Moonsinger40
    6hatedkid40
    7Win650640
    8jhcuong40
    9TaraBeast39
    10Borlaug39
    11zhen42539
    12yudodoyu38
    13slicealicious38
    14Shadowkuman38
    15sketchKase38
    16Anson Darkeblade37
    17Lujjjjjjjj37
    18onesoul37
    19Prince Tom37
    20brainstorm37

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi1014350
    2Nizaris804090
    3REMARK634510
    4TJ Ace430010
    5TJ NaharX261560
    6beejegypt252665
    7Glenlivet231240
    8Langland230545
    9SirVato191870
    10Moonsinger180790
    11Ramburger172415
    12PSWTIGER170390
    13PowerBeacon155785
    14OneHourLeft150000
    15SerpentineShadow142930
    16TJ BlueJet24142815
    17iNando133965
    18The New Shadow123895
    19Pug of Midkemia122335
    20midevening121520


    Season 3

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1task1366
    2youanthe3357
    3magotto354
    4JMAN TS 2354
    5Team Juggernauts353
    6A1 youanthe353
    7toy008347
    8GondorianDotCom347
    9fight2002346
    10Eike01345
    11youanthe2345
    12Raphael Majere3344
    13TJ Nickey293343
    14Xenshi343
    15Danae Warwind342
    16majia123341
    17TJ Manbane341
    18Jjsia341
    19GWarden340
    20JackWood1981338

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland42
    2midevening40
    3PSWTIGER39
    4slicealicious38
    5z e o n37
    6SirVato37
    7zhen42537
    8TaraBeast35
    9momolo35
    10k4nine35
    11Shadowkuman35
    12Fish2335
    13jhcuong35
    14zoavel35
    15kentuequi35
    16sketchKase35
    17WolfsRain8534
    18edkiller34
    19MAN0WAR34
    20Borlaug34

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi933320
    2Nizaris834470
    3REMARK447555
    4TJ Ace408170
    5Ramburger205035
    6Langland187385
    7z e o n179650
    8Glenlivet178045
    9iNando164710
    10TJ BlueJet24147520
    11PSWTIGER138320
    12Fish23124910
    13SirVato120660
    14AbYsMaLHuNtEr119745
    15mr big guy119250
    16Lightbringer85114720
    17BDK16113670
    18photosbyjr112080
    19Ipgrms2108520
    20Lasic107260


    Season 2

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1Roby77344
    2hpanigma334
    3Phoenix81327
    4Yaemon326
    5youanthe323
    6mark2320
    7i3oris320
    8lyingdragon320
    9Vinkev320
    10NigelEra319
    11Red5318
    12SpiritRuin318
    13path00316
    14magelicious314
    15Vash the Stamped310
    16guanxiaobao305
    17dnav1305
    18Fanty304
    19gameinn302
    20Ice302

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Zealotzxl38
    2slicealicious38
    3midevening37
    4Langland36
    5zoavel35
    6Lexus28433
    7PSWTIGER33
    8k4nine33
    9brainstorm33
    10zhen42533
    11Shadowkuman32
    12SirVato32
    13TNL32
    14JMAN TS 231
    15zero niki31
    16MAN0WAR31
    17Nosebatter31
    18Nipon31
    19kentuequi31
    20sketchKase31

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi777770
    2Glenlivet158425
    3N3rd4Christ131240
    4Langland113135
    5Ipgrms2108520
    6Lasic107260
    7skybody106900
    8jesat91330
    9slicealicious90670
    10SirVato87535
    11Zealotzxl86530
    12PSWTIGER81190
    13Lexus28479900
    14arturtwo178695
    15AaronJohn77735
    16midevening76950
    17Fish2376370
    18Gurum75190
    19Hawkey3s75040
    20REMARK74460


    Season 1

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1Icenova549
    2Royal529
    4Seongjae521
    4Noreen519
    5arebelspy513
    6Mauro231512
    7timmy105504
    8PFC504
    9bombazza503
    10Phoenix81503
    11Ale4g501
    12Takamachi491
    13Draco490
    14OIZI486
    15dal484
    16leoho1483
    17supersaiyansick481
    18Gaga Gravebone481
    19kol480

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1gregae27
    2red12326
    3zhen42526
    48tly1725
    5rumsey24
    6coffeew24
    7yuriko omega24
    8Fenrir24
    9Winnie650623
    10Kain8323
    11human CJ22
    12Blood Daze22
    13path0022
    14midevening22
    15Eazz21
    16kentuequi21
    17brainstorm21
    18Vinkev21
    19Sisyphos20
    20LexKim20

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1N3rd4Christ265190
    2StartBack54825
    3hare48230
    4REMARK45240
    5alfeirao42330
    6Seb240638995
    7OataO37650
    8Durogore36745
    9KMR77736360
    10kerynier34670
    11rumsey33880
    12Paul77733520
    13Toddrick28325
    14AngelusX28060
    15lacivert27630
    16Xytrix27540
    17Raistlar27015
    18Destruktv26620
    19montanaman25255
    20miss myth25000