Close

  • rankings

    The multiplayer ratings in Shadow Era follow a skill-based system similar to chess ratings or TrueSkill on XBox. Players start with a rating of 0, and can be rated up to 500 for a grand master.

    Here we highlight those players that have proven a mastery over their opponents and have risen to the top of the ranks. Their exploits are often already well-known in the world of Shadow Era, and they have earned both the respect and fear of other players.

    The ratings have recently been reset to begin Season 6, and from now only v1.612+ games will be rated.

    Highest Scoring Players

    Rank Name Score
    1RS Flameborn13236925
    2RS SirVato13028534
    3barken12835521
    4TJ Scout11688306
    5midsky10192991
    6A1 H1TACH110044151
    7Mandolorian9932503
    8Coran9426117
    9Burnout19859309139
    10ngx miracle8812531
    11RS Jlbjork8591994
    12A1 Tombstone8398057
    13A1 Mensis Cage8245246
    14AbrianaS8211808
    15Mavrick848090461
    16BelRaistlin7904920
    17XXT00NXX7838735
    18MX jojoxman7766621
    19A1 Winterlight7680462
    20A1 Txelin7526805
    21DarkLionel7464353
    22Burn19857185474
    23ozonf7046707
    24Rs Purple6959879
    25midevening6948771
    26KA NobilisChao6935532
    27BIDENVOTERSLOWIQ6901872
    28RS Caelesti6581943
    29A1 SamIamIamIam6515860
    30SK Trinolcour6367071
    31A1 LelouchLampRG6046156
    32Otto76032958
    33Lady dethstryke5965554
    34RS PhillipW5927722
    35KA stonecold5750950
    36lee8325700052
    37Hrca5699328
    38Arch1Q895659755
    39zubozubo5627566
    40Polk2535592606
    41offbase5556798
    42SD KrAtOs5546863
    43TJ Downsmash5541233
    44TJ SilVERclaW5493387
    45RS Alex5460324
    46A1 ShowNoMercy5459396
    47SET Maverick065394057
    48BT Meth5266652
    49A1 Samurai Champloo5250710
    50santiagouso5232444
    51ROK perhaps5199280
    52CP 95183695
    53Toxic Wisdom5141209
    54sunkissed5140357
    55Aerithlynn5120462
    56WolfsRain855115720
    57coce5038852
    58WLX174870986
    59A1 Ragosonos4863720
    60RS namcastle4819175
    61nefuliy4810551
    62Fuzzytime4747894
    63EssexBoi4681250
    64SET Kass4671953
    65BT SamYou2D3ath4584352
    66Nba OverPowered24559718
    67Protomagic4517720
    68SDVinnyCorleone4474400
    69Player00000014451780
    70BP Walrus King4433162
    71Legendary Deck4387132
    72SET CharlieD4361730
    73RS Seadog4248148
    74nookie624214930
    75BT Fortana4157933
    76Huoqilin4149693
    77cico mart4114895
    78BP Shadow Mann4101601
    79KA Southdy4071053
    80honghee4060631
    81Tikoisthebomb4046680
    82BT Adi4041257
    83Blobnappy4036057
    84BP Necroamon4022974
    85TJ Inevitable4022926
    86TJ Pasdev4017379
    87BP emigor3998073
    88TranscendingSoul3995124
    89Nephthyz3976040
    90SET tommytpr3909851
    91RS blacky3902492
    92Jojiwakabayashi3870386
    93krewe3861207
    94Weloy3860257
    95SK Jacelkos3828024
    96A1 Nikushimi3797314
    97hksdjhasdjklhasd3797073
    98Kinzchan3782534
    99BlackMango3768063
    100Jily3746976

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1RS Seadog326
    2midevening323
    3TJ Inevitable319
    4KA M bobwei319
    5XY sleipnir318
    6TwilighSidechick316
    7KA Frozenflare315
    8SET Kass310
    9midsky309
    10Nanomoon307
    11necropotence mtg307
    12XY Moonsorrow306
    13RS RkoY306
    14AbrianaS304
    15BT Will Turner303
    16Player8888220300
    17Sk lucky298
    18Hailrage297
    19BP Shadow Mann296
    20TJ Woe Commander294
    21ROK perhaps294
    22XXT00NXX294
    23Nano sun293
    24RS Gbz293
    25A1 Samurai Champloo292
    26VN 79 CL292
    27BelRaistlin291
    28Blobnappy291
    29HalluX291
    30RS blacky290
    31RSHeidrekRampant289
    32DarthShadow72289
    33Noumi Kudryavka289
    34SD Riverdale287
    35SET Joker287
    36Yoshi Toranaga287
    37SK Jacelkos287
    38SchweinStad287
    39ROK Viscuit286
    40RS Aiacos286
    41BT Tidius286
    42Gkt285
    43SET tommytpr285
    44RS Caelesti284
    45rodd dogg284
    46SET Maverick06283
    47Kinzchan283
    48A1 Tim3Twist3r282
    49o0NIGHTMARE0o282
    50ozonf282
    51BT Cursive282
    52toy009280
    53Huoqilin280
    54A1 Steak Sauce279
    55Morgan ironwreit279
    56A1 Tombstone279
    57KA stonecold279
    58A1 hattorikun278
    59SK TwilightLover278
    60SET NemesisX275
    61GX ForTheWatch275
    62Delf274
    63lucky the strike274
    64Southern Monk274
    65BT IL NONNO273
    66BT NPar273
    67BET PALACE272
    68BP Skye272
    69TeamS Grazi271
    70Luftpumpe271
    71MrSi nister271
    72A1 Txelin271
    73hoodo270
    74RS Cauten270
    75BlibBlabBlieb270
    76Tryitt270
    77Rs Purple269
    78Jily269
    79BadPork269
    80Polk253269
    81A1 SouthernMonk269
    82DMTS268
    83Koyabi268
    84A1 Mensis Cage268
    85BT Alycard268
    86Big Boz268
    87toni301267
    88A1 Final Eclipse267
    89SD Faid267
    90liathis267
    91BP emigor266
    92Coran265
    93SK frost265
    94SE Legend265
    95TJ Scout265
    96A1 Wimbled265
    97didiliamdidiliam265
    98BT Meth265
    99SET Whytz263
    100RS Kazunori262

    Highest Meltdown Scores

    Rank Name Score
    1BT Will Turner780
    2Southern Monk660
    3Odins Thunder570
    4KA 312210
    5destroyer13180
    6offbase150
    7alesta120
    8Pantapavan120
    9KA Frozenflare90
    10necropotence mtg60
    11sweatfrmdznuts30
    12XY Moonsorrow30
    13AngelicLorelei30
    14libertine8130
    15Player890355330
    16Numnums30
    17Gambel Oaktree30


    Hall of Fame

    Season 5

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1A1 youanthe7359
    2AA1 Ipwn4353
    3KA vAct342
    4KA DXD334
    5ETC FouDeLile334
    6Greymouser333
    7KA M 1718332
    8Wodao331
    9youanthe3331
    10a1 youanthe8329
    11KA M Oscar 324
    12nookie62324
    13KA DarkS323
    14a1 youanthe9322
    15KA AnDrEw321
    16A1 jacqui321
    17KA TOY008320
    18slowtown319
    19TJ SilVERclaW319
    20A1 youanthe5318
    21TheFourSeasons318
    22A1 youanthe10316
    23MaxChu316
    244 erocdraH315
    25Spartan Ghost313
    26ETC ColdSteel310
    27Azrae1310
    28toy009309
    29ETC FDL307
    30GSE Ymantoine307
    31Dark sandro305
    32A1 busti 2305
    33Mightyfrog305
    34MageWallen304
    35KA As304
    36KA Makubex wang304
    37youanthe2304
    38TheDarkStranger302
    39KA Henson302
    40coldzeus301
    41Poochie2300
    42KA FaSHionT300
    43Aaronto300
    44Gygobyte300
    45ETC Preybird300
    46AA1 Ramirez299
    47kangozza298
    48spike26298
    49mojojojojo298
    50KA M DarkS298
    51Evilvis298
    52Poxy298
    53A1 youanthe298
    54toy003297
    55JitSunny297
    56A1 youanthe1297
    57Sensei Kickass297
    58JoTalIDan297
    59Dr Mega Jombang296
    60Walter Sobchak296
    61A1 busti296
    62tiffblue295
    63Kalletta295
    64ka light294
    65KOYA2294
    66shirara294
    67p1p3p0k3r294
    68Hunter Rogan294
    69GSE Drizl293
    70BP Enalanel293
    71ROK ArtSong293
    72maximont293
    73KA M coolking 293
    74Jojiwakabayashi292
    75Matmeester292
    76Fanty292
    77IKEPON291
    78toy007291
    79ozonf290
    80LegendDeck290
    81Ryutony290
    82KA Leo290
    83ROK Diaring290
    84perhaps80290
    85KA M Anson290
    86Blaz3r290
    87SBORRUS289
    88nobiris289
    89Danae Warwind289
    90Ranneo288
    91doo07show288
    92Tintaron288
    93El Divino288
    94soyo0721287
    95TJ Maty287
    96KA ShadowShang286
    97Testbin286
    98decoy123286
    99maximont2286
    100ShaRark286

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland46
    2SirVato46
    3midevening45
    4hatedkid44
    5Win650644
    6jhcuong44
    7PowerBeacon43
    8PSWTIGER43
    9KA Lujjjjjjjj42
    10hhduirjm42
    11KongregateHack41
    12Kuriii41
    13TaraBeast41
    14Borlaug41
    15Moonsinger40
    16hopeko40
    17momolo40
    18sketchKase40
    19Ravenswood39
    20Shadowkuman39
    21Prince Tom39
    22zhen42539
    23yudodoyu38
    24Aylan38
    25slicealicious38
    26blueblurr38
    27Nipon38
    28Keltuzard38
    29brainstorm38
    30zivo37
    31Anson Darkeblade37
    32kibitu37
    33Kaliban8137
    34edkiller37
    35onesoul37
    36eDeeZe30237
    37smallball37
    38kentuequi37
    39odorf37
    40Zerlu Leaves36
    41WolfsRain8536
    42NeRoWoNg36
    43TJ MrRockNrolla36
    44koya283dar36
    45Nosebatter36
    46HUAGEGOOD36
    474436
    48kama kaze36
    49HRS73936
    50TNL36
    51xiesd535
    52zubozubo35
    53shentouying35
    54Evilvis35
    55yeahboy0735
    56tkdaya35
    57Barron Danzf35
    58ZINAMY35
    59MAN0WAR35
    60k4nine35
    61Fish2335
    62Graphlem35
    63Jkabral35
    64ocmmf35
    65zoavel35
    66TJ SilVERclaW35
    67sliptie35
    68plism35
    69ggf35
    70Mingcchk35
    71Sobeautiful35
    72xxboixx35
    73drakyeild34
    74kajamiro34
    75trxit34
    76borisshade34
    77SkinnyPuppy34
    78zealotzxlzxl34
    79pzd34
    80edge so434
    81neubius34
    82kingkirby34
    83HappyChappy34
    84thienha34
    85araleitsuki34
    86Sunburn34
    87nookie6234
    88ntn8834
    89moramarth34
    90chipay134
    91KVill7934
    92mmx500534
    93joker88834
    94Akaneko34
    95woodlaw34
    96DRON34
    97yobang34
    98Jojiwakabayashi33
    99CAPTAIN CAVERN33
    100ezracthe7th33

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1Corilys3019855
    2BP Nizaris1646730
    3kentuequi1256205
    4TaraBeast1051480
    5stooffer734760
    6REMARK638030
    7Tanamo586345
    8BL00DY530415
    9kohfunk446130
    10iNama445465
    11TJ Ace430530
    12Virginal409855
    13KA THX393300
    14ASF trosseau354255
    15NESS77336840
    16Glenlivet334430
    17TJ NaharX329950
    18GO recognize dis326840
    19SerpentineShadow301835
    20hatedkid275015
    21KA M KAKAMONG273025
    22PowerBeacon267105
    23DrizztWhinter262010
    24StealthPlaya254575
    25TJ BlueJet24254070
    26Uredo253030
    27beejegypt252715
    28Kojirow252145
    29SirVato248230
    30Langland243725
    31tebats241780
    32KongregateHack237390
    33tkdaya235625
    34E2E Caesura233960
    35Tyriel232185
    36Grotti231985
    37nlites999231390
    38KA M SEY227745
    39Surviel225095
    40OneHourLeft221280
    41Squircifer217875
    42Ivinia190555
    43pigoil190410
    44TJ GecktX189150
    45Josef IbnAbad189105
    46chops3780184350
    47BlueKerchief AA1182055
    48Moonsinger181030
    49Jpug176445
    50Ramburger172935
    51PSWTIGER171030
    52A1 iClipse165005
    53Pug of Midkemia164965
    54LFS 332164810
    55GaoSai160885
    56Pharm160655
    57Win6506158155
    58Holyweak157895
    59midevening153390
    60Greyd147950
    61KA TCatJL 147390
    62ETC BDK16145405
    63Kaliban81138015
    64TJ FelaKutiX137770
    65iNando137420
    66Pandarius136885
    67Dave163136445
    68KA Lujjjjjjjj134405
    69sumire0413134010
    70Patolin130845
    71A1 Hatts130545
    72Nipon129420
    73King Of Kicks129300
    74kat2198427128940
    75zivo128400
    76Jellerophon128060
    77BP Enalanel128015
    78Kuriii126350
    79wpm123545
    80Kerqul120435
    81Ipgrms2118360
    82Borlaug114400
    83Fish23113990
    84photosbyjr112485
    85Kalaban2015110105
    86hopeko109875
    87Radio Gnome107560
    88Lasic107260
    89Elexicon107240
    90Visigodo106575
    91KA blackhot105770
    92jr1339105595
    93Grinin101935
    94accountsplayable101870
    95Sleyo101760
    96mr big guy100480
    97Lilyth100285
    98rpmix97410
    99DRON96675
    100Shadowkuman96605


    Season 4

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1TJ Ace373
    2A1 Sisyphos370
    3GreyMouser3358
    4raphmajere2012358
    5A1 CwhitTastic356
    6Lyfez355
    7A1 youanthe1354
    8A1 busti 2354
    9A1 youanthe6353
    10KA 1q2w3e4r352
    11anusutest352
    12Fou DeLile352
    13toy008352
    14soothslyr1351
    15KA vAct350
    16A1 DollMaster350
    17TJ Rayzie349
    18youanthe2346
    19A1 youanthe5343
    20NSaskR342

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland46
    2PSWTIGER43
    3SirVato43
    4midevening43
    5Moonsinger40
    6hatedkid40
    7Win650640
    8jhcuong40
    9TaraBeast39
    10Borlaug39
    11zhen42539
    12yudodoyu38
    13slicealicious38
    14Shadowkuman38
    15sketchKase38
    16Anson Darkeblade37
    17Lujjjjjjjj37
    18onesoul37
    19Prince Tom37
    20brainstorm37

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi1014350
    2Nizaris804090
    3REMARK634510
    4TJ Ace430010
    5TJ NaharX261560
    6beejegypt252665
    7Glenlivet231240
    8Langland230545
    9SirVato191870
    10Moonsinger180790
    11Ramburger172415
    12PSWTIGER170390
    13PowerBeacon155785
    14OneHourLeft150000
    15SerpentineShadow142930
    16TJ BlueJet24142815
    17iNando133965
    18The New Shadow123895
    19Pug of Midkemia122335
    20midevening121520


    Season 3

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1task1366
    2youanthe3357
    3magotto354
    4JMAN TS 2354
    5Team Juggernauts353
    6A1 youanthe353
    7toy008347
    8GondorianDotCom347
    9fight2002346
    10Eike01345
    11youanthe2345
    12Raphael Majere3344
    13TJ Nickey293343
    14Xenshi343
    15Danae Warwind342
    16majia123341
    17TJ Manbane341
    18Jjsia341
    19GWarden340
    20JackWood1981338

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Langland42
    2midevening40
    3PSWTIGER39
    4slicealicious38
    5z e o n37
    6SirVato37
    7zhen42537
    8TaraBeast35
    9momolo35
    10k4nine35
    11Shadowkuman35
    12Fish2335
    13jhcuong35
    14zoavel35
    15kentuequi35
    16sketchKase35
    17WolfsRain8534
    18edkiller34
    19MAN0WAR34
    20Borlaug34

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi933320
    2Nizaris834470
    3REMARK447555
    4TJ Ace408170
    5Ramburger205035
    6Langland187385
    7z e o n179650
    8Glenlivet178045
    9iNando164710
    10TJ BlueJet24147520
    11PSWTIGER138320
    12Fish23124910
    13SirVato120660
    14AbYsMaLHuNtEr119745
    15mr big guy119250
    16Lightbringer85114720
    17BDK16113670
    18photosbyjr112080
    19Ipgrms2108520
    20Lasic107260


    Season 2

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1Roby77344
    2hpanigma334
    3Phoenix81327
    4Yaemon326
    5youanthe323
    6mark2320
    7i3oris320
    8lyingdragon320
    9Vinkev320
    10NigelEra319
    11Red5318
    12SpiritRuin318
    13path00316
    14magelicious314
    15Vash the Stamped310
    16guanxiaobao305
    17dnav1305
    18Fanty304
    19gameinn302
    20Ice302

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1Zealotzxl38
    2slicealicious38
    3midevening37
    4Langland36
    5zoavel35
    6Lexus28433
    7PSWTIGER33
    8k4nine33
    9brainstorm33
    10zhen42533
    11Shadowkuman32
    12SirVato32
    13TNL32
    14JMAN TS 231
    15zero niki31
    16MAN0WAR31
    17Nosebatter31
    18Nipon31
    19kentuequi31
    20sketchKase31

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1kentuequi777770
    2Glenlivet158425
    3N3rd4Christ131240
    4Langland113135
    5Ipgrms2108520
    6Lasic107260
    7skybody106900
    8jesat91330
    9slicealicious90670
    10SirVato87535
    11Zealotzxl86530
    12PSWTIGER81190
    13Lexus28479900
    14arturtwo178695
    15AaronJohn77735
    16midevening76950
    17Fish2376370
    18Gurum75190
    19Hawkey3s75040
    20REMARK74460


    Season 1

    Highest Rated Players

    Rank Name Rating
    1Icenova549
    2Royal529
    4Seongjae521
    4Noreen519
    5arebelspy513
    6Mauro231512
    7timmy105504
    8PFC504
    9bombazza503
    10Phoenix81503
    11Ale4g501
    12Takamachi491
    13Draco490
    14OIZI486
    15dal484
    16leoho1483
    17supersaiyansick481
    18Gaga Gravebone481
    19kol480

    Highest Level Players

    Rank Name Level
    1gregae27
    2red12326
    3zhen42526
    48tly1725
    5rumsey24
    6coffeew24
    7yuriko omega24
    8Fenrir24
    9Winnie650623
    10Kain8323
    11human CJ22
    12Blood Daze22
    13path0022
    14midevening22
    15Eazz21
    16kentuequi21
    17brainstorm21
    18Vinkev21
    19Sisyphos20
    20LexKim20

    Richest Players

    Rank Name Gold
    1N3rd4Christ265190
    2StartBack54825
    3hare48230
    4REMARK45240
    5alfeirao42330
    6Seb240638995
    7OataO37650
    8Durogore36745
    9KMR77736360
    10kerynier34670
    11rumsey33880
    12Paul77733520
    13Toddrick28325
    14AngelusX28060
    15lacivert27630
    16Xytrix27540
    17Raistlar27015
    18Destruktv26620
    19montanaman25255
    20miss myth25000