Hi, with WC 2020 already behind us, I decided it would be cool to post decks that let half of the participants qualify for the main event of the year (4 from both qualifier tourneys). Without further ado:
1st place Rated Qualifier Tournament - RS purple emoji
Hero: Ythan Redthorn (40 cards)
Ally (20):
3x Zealous Mystic
2x Avenger of the Fallen
4x Unaxio Squire
3x Layarian Seductress
4x Zailen Crusader
2x General of Unaxio
2x Viska, The Scarlet Blade
Ability (19):
3x Strength of Conviction
3x Spirit of Devotion
3x Inspiring Fellowship
4x Hunter's Gambit
2x A Legend Rises
4x Confluence of Fate
Deck Code: 872633B
2nd place - A1 Otto7
Hero: Boris Skullcrusher (48 cards)
Ally (24):
4x Unaxio Squire
1x Layarian Knight
3x Aldon the Brave
2x Priest of the Light
3x Layarian Seductress
3x Sorcerer of Endia
2x Yari Plunderer
1x Braxnorian Soldier
1x General of Unaxio
2x Viska, The Scarlet Blade
2x Kion the Magnificent
Ability (14):
2x Retreat!
2x Bad Santa
2x Smashing Blow
4x Blood Frenzy
1x Treasured Heirloom
1x Enrage
1x Rampage
1x A Legend Rises
Item (8):
2x Voidwalker's Gauntlet
2x Gemstone Javelin
2x Dragon's Tooth
2x The King's Pride
Location (1):
1x Gaderi: Braxno Citadel
Deck Code: 1513411B
3rd place - RS blacky
Hero: Darkclaw (40 cards)
Ally (12):
2x Bloodpack Shaman
4x Wulven Prophet
4x Wulven Tinker
2x Crusher of the Weak
Ability (17):
3x Midnight Howl
4x Blood Moon
1x Relentless Savagery
4x Captured Prey
3x Speedstrike
1x Wulven Resilience
1x Confluence of Fate
Item (6):
4x Pathfinder's Machete
2x Jeweler's Dream
Location (4):
4x Lakmire: Training Outpost
Deck Code: 754970B
4th place - RS namcastle
Hero: Loest, Savior of Layar (41 cards)
Ally (8):
2x Aldmor Artisan
4x Tempest Runebearer
2x Sorcerer of Endia
Ability (20):
2x Retreat!
3x Bad Santa
2x Sinkhole
4x Fireball
4x Lightning Strike
4x Shadowbolt
1x Supernova
Item (8):
3x Pathfinder's Machete
4x Amulet of Conjuring
1x Snow Sapphire
Location (4):
4x Irum: Lightning Quarry
Deck Code: 714239B
1st place PT Qualifier Tournament - TJ Inevitable
Hero: Victor Heartstriker (41 cards)
Ally (23):
4x Krugal Trapper
3x Krugal Braggart
3x Sneerkrug
2x Artful Squire
3x Sorcerer of Endia
2x General of Unaxio
2x Viska, The Scarlet Blade
2x Drangis, Lord of the Hunt
1x Nathanias, People's Champion
1x Kion the Magnificent
Ability (6):
4x Hunter's Gambit
1x A Legend Rises
1x Ley Line Nexus
Item (11):
3x Decoy Trap
3x Weevil-tipped Crossbow
3x Camouflaged Foe
2x Wrath of the Forest
Deck Code: 1173146B
2nd place - TJ Vanity
Hero: Loest, Savior of Layar (42 cards)
Ally (7):
2x Aldmor Artisan
3x Tempest Runebearer
2x Isadora Stormrage
Ability (20):
2x Bad Santa
4x Fireball
4x Lightning Strike
2x Transmogrification Curse
4x Shadowbolt
2x Supernova
2x Ley Line Nexus
Item (10):
2x Loom of Fate
2x Pathfinder's Machete
4x Amulet of Conjuring
2x Snow Sapphire
Location (4):
4x Irum: Lightning Quarry
Deck Code: 694417B
3rd place - RS PhillipW
Hero: Darkclaw (42 cards)
Ally (10):
4x Wulven Prophet
2x Dread Wolf
4x Wulven Tinker
Ability (20):
1x Shriek of Vengeance
4x Blood Moon
2x Death from Above
1x Relentless Savagery
4x Captured Prey
2x Speedstrike
2x Vision of Endia
1x Wulven Resilience
2x Confluence of Fate
1x Ley Line Nexus
Item (7):
4x Pathfinder's Machete
1x Spiked Shield
2x Lythian Sledgehammer
Location (4):
4x Lakmire: Training Outpost
Deck Code: 805509B
4th place - TJ CripleThreat
Hero: Victor Heartstriker (58 cards)
Ally (24):
4x Unaxio Squire
4x Aetherborn Wisp
4x Zailen Crusader
4x Unaxio Bannerman
4x Knight of Unaxio
4x General of Unaxio
Ability (29):
3x Spirit of Devotion
4x Moment of Acquiescence
4x Poison Arrow
4x Glimmer of Hope
4x Hunter's Gambit
3x Honored Dead
2x Sever Ties
2x A Legend Rises
2x Ley Line Nexus
1x Widespread Decay
Location (4):
4x Sosilo: Brothers' Landing
Deck Code: 1134476B
Bookmarks