Close

Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Member Kass1221's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    67
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    WC2020 Decklists

    Congratulations to BT Mojorge on becoming SE World Champion 2020 in a series of hard fought battles over two long days. Also, congratulations to RS PhillipW (2nd), A1 Anubis (3rd) and RS Blacky (4th) in finishing in those top spots.

    Please see below for the decklists used by all 16 participants in the finals.

    BT Mojorge 1st Place
    Hero: Bloodfang (48 cards)

    Ally (20):
    2x Bloodpack Shaman
    4x Wulven Prophet
    2x Wulven Scout
    4x Wulven Tinker
    2x Dark Riding Hood
    1x Den Mother
    1x Howlfang, Terror of the Vale
    4x Crusher of the Weak

    Ability (19):
    4x Midnight Howl
    4x Blood Moon
    4x Captured Prey
    4x Will to Fight
    1x Wulven Resilience
    2x Confluence of Fate

    Item (4):
    4x Eye of the Dark Forest

    Location (4):
    4x Lakmire: Training Outpost

    Deck Code: 1665374B

    RS PhillipW (2nd Place)
    Hero: Darkclaw (42 cards)

    Ally (12):
    2x Bloodpack Shaman
    4x Wulven Prophet
    2x Dread Wolf
    3x Wulven Tinker
    1x Crusher of the Weak

    Ability (18):
    1x Shriek of Vengeance
    1x Midnight Howl
    4x Blood Moon
    2x Death from Above
    1x Relentless Savagery
    3x Captured Prey
    2x Speedstrike
    1x Vision of Endia
    1x Acid Jet
    1x Wulven Resilience
    1x Confluence of Fate

    Item (7):
    3x Pathfinder's Machete
    2x Jeweler's Dream
    2x Lythian Sledgehammer

    Location (4):
    4x Lakmire: Training Outpost

    Deck Code: 765444B

    A1 Anubis (3rd Place)
    Hero: Banebow (43 cards)

    Ally (17):
    3x Ironhide Karash
    4x Harbinger of the Lost
    3x Death Mage Thaddeus
    3x Death Collector
    3x Cryptspawn Tormentor
    1x Der'kan, the Bone King

    Ability (15):
    3x Poison Arrow
    3x Sacrificial Lamb
    2x Bad Santa
    4x Hunter's Gambit
    2x The Perfect Shot
    1x Ley Line Nexus

    Item (10):
    1x Ricochet Trap
    4x Necromancer's Shroud
    2x Weevil-tipped Crossbow
    3x Soul Seeker

    Deck Code: 463957B

    RS Blacky (4th Place)
    Hero: Darkclaw (40 cards)

    Ally (12):
    2x Bloodpack Shaman
    4x Wulven Prophet
    4x Wulven Tinker
    2x Crusher of the Weak

    Ability (17):
    3x Midnight Howl
    4x Blood Moon
    1x Death from Above
    1x Relentless Savagery
    3x Captured Prey
    2x Speedstrike
    1x Vision of Endia
    1x Wulven Resilience
    1x Confluence of Fate

    Item (6):
    4x Pathfinder's Machete
    2x Jeweler's Dream

    Location (4):
    4x Lakmire: Training Outpost

    Deck Code: 795012B

    Quarter Finalists

    TJ Vanity
    Hero: Loest, Savior of Layar (42 cards)

    Ally (7):
    2x Aldmor Artisan
    3x Tempest Runebearer
    2x Isadora Stormrage

    Ability (20):
    3x Bad Santa
    4x Fireball
    4x Lightning Strike
    2x Transmogrification Curse
    4x Shadowbolt
    2x Supernova
    1x Ley Line Nexus

    Item (10):
    2x Loom of Fate
    2x Pathfinder's Machete
    4x Amulet of Conjuring
    2x Snow Sapphire

    Location (4):
    4x Irum: Lightning Quarry

    Deck Code: 694414B

    RS Purple Emoji
    Hero: Darkclaw (40 cards)

    Ally (12):
    2x Bloodpack Shaman
    4x Wulven Prophet
    4x Wulven Tinker
    2x Crusher of the Weak

    Ability (17):
    3x Midnight Howl
    4x Blood Moon
    1x Death from Above
    1x Relentless Savagery
    3x Captured Prey
    2x Speedstrike
    1x Vision of Endia
    1x Wulven Resilience
    1x Confluence of Fate

    Item (6):
    4x Pathfinder's Machete
    2x Jeweler's Dream

    Location (4):
    4x Lakmire: Training Outpost

    Deck Code: 795012B

    TJ dubdub
    Hero: Aramia (42 cards)

    Ally (5):
    3x Tempest Runebearer
    2x Isadora Stormrage

    Ability (17):
    2x Bad Santa
    4x Fireball
    1x Disarming Personality
    4x Lightning Strike
    4x Shadowbolt
    2x Supernova

    Item (15):
    2x Loom of Fate
    1x Leash of Life
    2x Stun Turret
    2x Distortion Harness
    2x Pathfinder's Machete
    4x Amulet of Conjuring
    2x Soulbound Armor

    Location (4):
    4x Irum: Lightning Quarry

    Deck Code: 814441B

    RS Namcastle
    Hero: Loest, Savior of Layar (41 cards)

    Ally (8):
    2x Sorcerer of Endia
    2x Aldmor Artisan
    4x Tempest Runebearer

    Ability (18):
    3x Bad Santa
    2x Sinkhole
    4x Fireball
    4x Lightning Strike
    4x Shadowbolt
    1x Supernova

    Item (10):
    1x Leash of Life
    1x Distortion Harness
    3x Pathfinder's Machete
    4x Amulet of Conjuring
    1x Snow Sapphire

    Location (4):
    4x Irum: Lightning Quarry

    Deck Code: 774200C

    Remaining Finalists

    A1 Nikushimi
    Hero: Darkclaw (41 cards)

    Ally (9):
    1x Bloodpack Shaman
    4x Wulven Prophet
    1x Dread Wolf
    3x Wulven Tinker

    Ability (17):
    1x Wulven Rally
    3x Sacrificial Lamb
    3x Blood Moon
    2x Relentless Savagery
    3x Captured Prey
    2x Speedstrike
    1x Confluence of Fate
    1x Ley Line Nexus
    1x Dawn Raid

    Item (11):
    4x Dreadclaw Totem
    2x Pathfinder's Machete
    4x Jeweler's Dream
    1x Spiked Shield

    Location (3):
    3x Lakmire: Training Outpost

    Deck Code: 665364B

    TJ Inevitable
    Hero: Victor Heartstriker (42 cards)

    Ally (22):
    4x Krugal Trapper
    3x Krugal Braggart
    3x Sorcerer of Endia
    3x Sneerkrug
    3x Artful Squire
    1x General of Unaxio
    2x Viska, The Scarlet Blade
    1x Drangis, Lord of the Hunt
    2x Nathanias, People's Champion

    Ability (6):
    4x Hunter's Gambit
    1x A Legend Rises
    1x Ley Line Nexus

    Item (13):
    1x The Last Harvest
    3x Decoy Trap
    3x Weevil-tipped Crossbow
    3x Camouflaged Foe
    3x Wrath of the Forest

    Deck Code: 843344C

    A1 Beantalk
    Hero: Ythan Redthorn (45 cards)

    Ally (31):
    3x Twilight Opportunist
    3x Zealous Mystic
    4x Unaxio Squire
    4x Aldon the Brave
    4x Layarian Seductress
    4x Zailen Crusader
    2x Sorcerer of Endia
    4x General of Unaxio
    3x Viska, The Scarlet Blade

    Ability (12):
    2x Strength of Conviction
    1x Spirit of Devotion
    2x Moment of Acquiescence
    1x Inspiring Fellowship
    1x Treasured Heirloom
    3x Hunter's Gambit
    2x A Legend Rises

    Item (1):
    1x Wrath of the Forest

    Deck Code: 852004B

    A1 Otto7
    Hero: Bloodfang (43 cards)

    Ally (16):
    1x Bloodpack Shaman
    4x Wulven Prophet
    3x Wulven Scout
    3x Wulven Tinker
    1x Howlfang, Terror of the Vale
    4x Crusher of the Weak

    Ability (18):
    2x Midnight Howl
    4x Blood Moon
    1x Relentless Savagery
    4x Captured Prey
    4x Will to Fight
    1x Wulven Resilience
    2x Confluence of Fate

    Item (4):
    2x Eye of the Dark Forest
    2x Pathfinder's Machete

    Location (4):
    4x Lakmire: Training Outpost

    Deck Code: 935017B

    A1 Virpe
    Hero: Banebow (40 cards)

    Ally (21):
    4x Harbinger of the Lost
    3x Death Mage Thaddeus
    4x Death Collector
    3x Cryptspawn Tormentor
    3x Corpse Shifter
    2x Der'kan, the Bone King
    2x Forgotten Horror

    Ability (8):
    2x Sacrificial Lamb
    4x Hunter's Gambit
    2x The Perfect Shot

    Item (10):
    3x Tombstone Beacon
    2x Necromancer's Shroud
    2x Weevil-tipped Crossbow
    3x Soul Seeker

    Deck Code: 583328B

    A1 FakeKiki
    Hero: Threbin the Righteous (43 cards)

    Ally (7):
    3x Devoted Knight
    2x Sabreen, Hand of Unaxio
    2x Justicar Alysia

    Ability (22):
    4x Bad Santa
    3x Forgiveness
    3x Focused Prayer
    4x Smite
    4x Righteous Strike
    4x Tidal Wave

    Item (13):
    4x Scriptures of the Righteous
    2x Book of Curses
    3x Rod of Smiting
    4x Madelain's Scepter

    Deck Code: 474652B

    SET Atlas
    Hero: Victor Heartstriker (42 cards)

    Ally (23):
    4x Krugal Trapper
    2x Krugal Braggart
    2x Aldon the Brave
    4x Sorcerer of Endia
    3x Sneerkrug
    2x Deepwood Bobcat
    1x General of Unaxio
    2x Viska, The Scarlet Blade
    1x Drangis, Lord of the Hunt
    1x Nathanias, People's Champion
    1x Kion the Magnificent

    Ability (7):
    2x Poison Arrow
    4x Hunter's Gambit
    1x A Legend Rises

    Item (11):
    2x Decoy Trap
    2x Weevil-tipped Crossbow
    3x Camouflaged Foe
    3x Wrath of the Forest
    1x Spelleater Bands

    Deck Code: 1093293C

    TJ CripleThreat
    Hero: Zhanna Mist (40 cards)

    Ally (18):
    4x Devoted Knight
    4x Tainted Oracle
    2x Knight of the Crimson Dusk
    2x Viska, The Scarlet Blade
    2x Nathanias, People's Champion
    2x Adlard the Just
    2x Kion the Magnificent

    Ability (15):
    3x Retreat!
    2x Healing Touch
    4x Focused Prayer
    1x Resurrection
    4x Tidal Wave
    1x Mass Purification

    Item (4):
    4x Wizent's Staff

    Location (2):
    2x Anmor: Garina Road

    Deck Code: 1013755B
    Last edited by Kass1221; 02-21-2021 at 10:34 PM.
    IGN: SET Kass
    TG: @Kass1221


    Shadow Era Titans (SET) Recruitment Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •