The land is back up for the taking for the one who is chosen worthy of protecting it, the ultimate battle begins many will fall but one will be chosen victorious, let the epic battle begin!
Start date august 12 2017
Last year's champion - BP lord Wane
Telegram link https://t.me/joinchat/DVHCUAzELYkJlxKni5gMgQ
[CENTER]This is a 2 staged event, 1st stage is round Robin where you will be split in groups and you'll face each player in that group in bo3. You must use 3 different heros against your opponent, this means you must at least use 3 heros for the tournament, the top 2-3 players (depending on size) will move on to the second stage of this tournament.
Stage 2 is double elimination this means if you lose 2 matches your out
Stage 2 rules
2nd Battle of balor tournament - Challonge
http://challonge.com/z1rpphj7
Let me explain this again this is bo5 you must play the 3 heros you msg me the entire rest of the event.
You must first play with the 3 different heros if you lose with a hero it's is eliminated that ROUND against that opponent, the 3 heros you give me will be the only heros you can play with hero lock not deck lock
The next round once again you will play with the 3 different heros first notice that your heros that you lost in last round you can and will use this round
Here is a example
Zal> vic
Ele < ythan
Maj < gravebone
Zal> ythan
Zal > gravebone
Deadline round 2 is septenber 22nd
Loser bracket will start after round 2
Hero list
A1 plndrmmrdnlp = maj, ythan, garth
For the watch = maj, ythan, boris
A1 anubis = banebow, ythan, boris
BP Colosal = garth, zal, zhana
Ka Tony S = lance, garth, praxix
A1 fordfff = garth, prax, banebow
Bt cargoth = boris, praxix, banebow
Sk Mephisto = banebow, praxix, zal
Itachi = zal, budruu, boris
BP amberfade = amber, therbin, lance
Sk legend = zal, buduruu, maj
Sk the god = maj, lance, garth
A1 cripple ninja = zal, banebow, boris
Sk phantom = loest , tala, praxix
A1 akatjein = garth, gwen, banebow
A1 umba = lance, serena, banebow
Gx exile = vess, vic, garth
A1 wimbled = zal, serena, logan
Bt rpmix = loest, Eledwin, boris
SD natsudragneel = jerry, loest, zal
Rs durfs = zal, elements, skervox
Mc nemesis = vic, banebow, buduruu
BP lord Wane = praxix, jerry, vess
Mc raziel = ele, darkclaw, vess
Any other questions
Deadline for stage 1 will be 3 weeks, deadline for stage 2 is 1 week for each round that is both for winning and loser bracket
Standard rules apply for bo3 if there are any questions on the standard rules ask me @jawalizer
Prizes are delivered by the mc guild
I'll request wulven prizes but no promises when they will come
1st - 1000 sc
2nd - 6000 sc
3rd - 500 sc
4th - 400 sc
5th - 200 sc
6th - 200 sc
7th - 150 sc
8th - 150 sc
9th - 100 sc
10th - 100
Let the ultimate challenge begin
Bookmarks