Close

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 63
  1. #11
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by tafkad View Post
    Darklight Apprentice - sort of relates to the Consuming Stoneskin activation type bug - Here is how it goes:

    I "activate" Aldmor Scout ability (lose 1 shadow energy) search my library that has no more allies since I am torturing the AI - Darklight acts as if no ability was activated though it was indeed activated and will not let me activate Darlight Apprentice.

    Loving all the ART!
    Thanks for reporting. This should be fixed up at the same time as the Stoneskin bug, yeah.

  2. #12
    Senior Member Arcanes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Santiago, Chile, Chile
    Posts
    402
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gondorian View Post
    Hiya. What resolution is that and which others does it occur with? I believe we can tweak size of UI elements for each to prevent this issue.
    Like tafkad said, all of them

    Oh, and other little bug, we can't sell Heroes from LL to Merchant o/
    ▁ ▂ ▄ ▅ ▆ ▇ █ ⓐⓡⓒⓐⓝⓔⓢ █ ▇ ▆ ▅ ▄ ▂ ▁
    ---------------------------------IGN:Mirrodim------------------------------

    Here!! Arcania Expansion !! come and share you ideas!! suggest balanced fixes!! comment you favorite idea!! lets do a virtual edition with 200 cards of user's creations.

  3. #13
    Senior Member tafkad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    EARTH
    Posts
    615
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Arcanes View Post
    Oh, and other little bug, we can't sell Heroes from LL to Merchant o/
    and in turn can't buy them either as such

  4. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    409
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    my twilight luminary gave enemy twilights haste. literally cost me the game.

  5. #15
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by mindy View Post
    my twilight luminary gave enemy twilights haste. literally cost me the game.
    Really sorry about that. I don't know how it slipped through all our testing, but I've logged it now and it will be fixed in 3.11.

  6. #16
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    409
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gondorian View Post
    Really sorry about that. I don't know how it slipped through all our testing, but I've logged it now and it will be fixed in 3.11.
    thank you
    any eta on the new bug fixes? either way ive put twilight decks on ice for now.

  7. #17
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by mindy View Post
    thank you
    any eta on the new bug fixes? either way ive put twilight decks on ice for now.
    You can still do Twilight without Luminary and then capitalise if anyone doesn't know of the bug with their own Luminary. (Or be a good sport and not exploit it when it's used against you!)

  8. #18
    Senior Member zookeepre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    229
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Mac OS font is all messed up.Screen Shot 2016-01-02 at 3.19.56 PM.jpg
    all resolutions all qualities.
    Last edited by zookeepre; 01-03-2016 at 12:28 AM.

  9. #19
    Senior Member bobrossw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    2,406
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gondorian View Post
    Hiya. What resolution is that and which others does it occur with? I believe we can tweak size of UI elements for each to prevent this issue.
    I'm having the same issue only as of the update running it windowed (on windows 8) at 800x600. Along the same lines, when I type text into that chat-box, the text isn't actually in the box, it hovers above the box.

    I tried again at 1280x720 and fullscreen and 1368x768 and do not have the issue in those modes.

    here's a screenshot from 800x600text should stay in text boxes.jpg
    Last edited by bobrossw; 01-03-2016 at 01:14 AM.
    IGN: ETC BobRoss
    "BobRoss puts the 'bRo' in Boss" - Gondorian
    Proud Member of ETC - Errors Terrors & Carers
    Europe/Africa Regional Champion 2014 (also top 8 in World Championship)
    See some videos with commentary of some of my Serena Games on Shadowera.net
    I also do a video show with TJ SamuelJ - Bob and Sam Trollin it Up!

  10. #20
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    I'm going to move some of the non-card things to their own threads, but I am still glad they are being reported. If it's platform-specific, there's a section for each platform.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •