Close

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21
  1. #11
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Heroes used in Round 2 of Asia Regionals:
    RS AlphrNZ: Praxix Majiya
    mchak: Victor -
    ROK nadoa: Aramia Zhanna
    AP Flame Mamba24: Boris Zhanna
    Nibrunyx: Boris Vess
    BP Killerheart: Skervox Lance
    KA LBearr: Zaladar Eladwen
    TJ Hendrickson: Zaladar Zhanna
    Piratan: Zhanna Gwen
    17 indastria: Victor Gwen
    RS Huy: Elementalis Banebow
    BP Vince1992: Banebow Moonstalker
    Shadowera rash: Baduruu Zaladar
    17 paxvobiscu: Jericho Praxix
    jb9849846606: Baduruu Skervox
    17 Shining: Zhanna Boris
    RS Justicar: Zhanna Boris
    BP EvilPapa: Zaladar Amber
    KA stonecold: Moonstalker Garth
    ShrapnelFox: Victor Aramia
    BP Ancha: Ter Adun Banebow
    AP Halalboy: Garth Lance
    RS Bayushi: Zaladar Banebow
    TJ tdnine: Lance Aramia
    EDStormCaller: Gravebone Moonstalker
    RS Seadog: Praxix Aramia
    RS PhillipW: Aramia Zaladar
    A1 Arcadius: Victor Elementalis
    KA UNCLE LIU: Aramia Praxix
    A1 LOSTLOSER: Moonstalker Aramia
    RS Deja Vu: Garth Banebow
    RS Tiffblue: Moonstalker Victor
    ROK Espresso: Zhanna Aramia
    Borlaug: Victor Zhanna
    17 Dienece: Praxix Gwen
    Rs Muigetsu: Boris Elementalis
    Dr WhiteShirt: Zaladar Banebow
    Elliott Wave: Moonstalker Baduruu

    Heroes used in Round 2 of Europe Regionals:
    17 Ghibo: Baduruu Loest
    BP Dimble: Amber Garth
    FoolsParsley: Tala Boris
    BP Ross: Boris Jericho
    17 ScoP: Baduruu Loest
    A1 H1TACH1: Garth Victor
    17 UaiA: Baduruu Victor
    captainflupqe: Serena Zaladar
    Opheus79: Moonstalker Bloodfang
    AP KingBradley: Zaladar Garth
    A1 busti: Zaladar Baduruu
    17 Pandevmonium: Tala Gwen
    BP Theonecabs: Banebow Loest
    Sir Tazwiz: Praxix Garth
    BP renew: Victor Aramia
    KA IRVING: Zaladar Banebow
    17 MassiDato: Zhanna Tala
    17 Catenzo: Serena Gwen
    17 invernofreddo: Boris Loest
    TJ Segalion: Baduruu Victor
    ArchonVII: Serena Garth
    BP meeklosh: Loest Baduruu
    ETCoggthekiller: Jericho Tala
    BP Kelala: Eladwen Baduruu
    TJ MaRtON27: Garth Zaladar
    BP Peavey: Zaladar Baduruu
    RS Janor: Elementalis Amber
    timekpr: Banebow Threbin
    17 alerebelde: Serena Zhanna
    BP lorgi: Serena Amber
    A1 Otto7: Aramia Jericho
    A1 Fordfff: Aramia Majiya
    AP Maynard: Eladwen Garth
    BP Dakh: Amber Moonstalker
    BP emigor: Moonstalker Zaladar
    a1dejvo: Garth Zaladar
    BP Maxi1230: Moonstalker Nishaven
    RS craiglonius: Victor Aramia

    Heroes used in Round 2 of Americas Regionals:
    A1 Kip Thorp: Eladwen Zaladar
    AP Xavier: Loest Moonstalker
    BP Dark Plasma: Skervox Banebow
    TJ Burn: Skervox Moonstalker
    A1 Evil0liv3: Jericho Moonstalker
    TJ JPM: Baduruu Garth
    ETC BobRoss: Garth Serena
    RS AndreX: Aramia Moonstalker
    RS Kohen Gadol: Jericho Threbin
    RS darkstar82: Zaladar Aramia
    AP Sappy: Zaladar Serena
    RS NuLyFe: Boris Zaladar
    Dvsklown: Zhanna Praxix
    TJ STREETSAHEAD: Loest Aramia
    BP The Haydes: Eladwen Victor
    BP LightningFury: Zhanna Serena
    ETC Spitfire: Jericho Victor
    AJEddy: Bloodfang Lance
    RS Jlbjork: Garth Praxix
    A1 Caitlyn0: Zhanna Praxix
    OgAusp: Gwen Baduruu
    RS Pyro: Aramia Amber
    BP Shadows R Us: Baduruu Lance
    Pasdev: Praxix Moonstalker
    BP MightyOak: Ythan Banebow
    AP L8R M8BE: Victor Boris
    A1 BlanketEffect: Boris Banebow
    Apocadam: Rothem Ter Adun
    ETC buqs: Boris Gravebone
    A1 Clooliss: Victor Garth
    17 Virpe: Vess Majiya
    BRK Recxjo: Threbin Lance
    BRK Rangxelo: Garth Lance
    TJ Starval: Zaladar Baduruu
    Merlin9910: Zhanna Loest
    BP Shadow Mann: Garth Zhanna
    BP SamYou2D3ath: Victor Moonstalker
    A1 Jayceemp: Victor Zhanna
    RS Durfs: Praxix Zaladar
    A1 WrathOfCroft: Baduruu Victor
    17 Otsdarva04: Serena Majiya
    RS exposed: Moonstalker Zaladar
    rs namcastle: Zaladar Victor
    Mr 8: Moonstalker Amber
    RS jacqui: Zaladar Praxix
    TJ SamuelJ: Zaladar Aramia

  2. #12
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Europe and Americas are now onto round 4. We are still waiting on 2 matches in Asia before we can start round 4 there.

  3. #13
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Gondorian View Post
    Europe and Americas are now onto round 4. We are still waiting on 2 matches in Asia before we can start round 4 there.
    The last two Asia matches never happened. I had to make up results based on the efforts made on each side to schedule and play the matches - which I really do not like doing - but round 4 needed to start on time.

  4. #14
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Heroes used in Round 3:

    A1 busti: Baduruu Amber
    A1 H1TACH1: Garth Victor
    BP renew: Aramia Eladwen
    17 Pandevmonium: Zaladar Tala
    captainflupqe: Amber Zaladar
    KA IRVING: Zaladar Aramia
    17 ScoP: Zaladar Tala
    17 UaiA: Garth Amber
    BP meeklosh: Zaladar Banebow
    AP Maynard: Aramia Zaladar
    ETCoggthekiller: Tala Zhanna
    ArchonVII: Praxix Garth
    FoolsParsley: Threbin Banebow
    BP Kelala: Eladwen Victor
    BP Theonecabs: Lance Baduruu
    BP Dimble: Threbin Moonstalker
    17 MassiDato: Zaladar Baduruu
    Opheus79: Bloodfang Banebow
    TJ MaRtON27: Garth Baduruu
    17 invernofreddo: Boris Majiya
    17 Catenzo: Boris Tala
    BP Peavey: Garth Zhanna
    TJ Segalion: Banebow Garth
    A1 Fordfff: Victor Garth
    timekpr: Banebow Serena
    17 alerebelde: Boris Moonstalker
    BP Ross: Zhanna Jericho
    RS craiglonius: Garth Elementalis
    17 Ghibo: Moonstalker Baduruu
    a1dejvo: Elementalis Garth
    BP emigor: Zhanna Lance
    AP KingBradley: Baduruu Aramia
    BP lorgi: Amber Serena
    Sir Tazwiz: Praxix Aramia
    A1 Otto7: Moonstalker Garth
    RS Janor: Amber Aramia
    BP Maxi1230: Lance Nishaven
    BP Dakh: Aramia Victor

    ETC Spitfire: Lance Jericho
    BP Shadow Mann: Banebow Garth
    A1 Jayceemp: Garth Threbin
    A1 BlanketEffect: Banebow Baduruu
    RS jacqui: Amber Baduruu
    TJ Starval: Victor Tala
    17 Otsdarva04: Zaladar Garth
    RS Jlbjork: Zaladar Jericho
    AP Xavier: Baduruu Zaladar
    OgAusp: Elementalis Amber
    A1 Kip Thorp: Lance Zaladar
    A1 Evil0liv3: Zaladar Jericho
    TJ JPM: Zhanna Garth
    TJ STREETSAHEAD: Zaladar Loest
    AP L8R M8BE: Victor Gwen
    Pasdev: Moonstalker Vess
    BP LightningFury: Garth Serena
    ETC buqs: Aramia Baduruu
    BP Dark Plasma: Amber Garth
    BP The Haydes: Banebow Eladwen
    RS AndreX: Zaladar Banebow
    RS Kohen Gadol: Baduruu Threbin
    A1 Caitlyn0: Moonstalker Zaladar
    AP Sappy: Zhanna Baduruu
    BP Shadows R Us: Eladwen Loest
    A1 Clooliss: Garth Aramia
    Apocadam: Garth Ter Adun
    BP MightyOak: Baduruu Gravebone
    TJ Burn: Zaladar Aramia
    Mr 8: Zaladar Bloodfang
    BRK Recxjo: Loest Zhanna
    Dvsklown: Zaladar Praxix
    RS darkstar82: Zaladar Boris
    A1 WrathOfCroft: Baduruu Zaladar
    17 Virpe: Garth Baduruu
    RS NuLyFe: Amber Boris
    BRK Rangxelo: Loest Lance
    ETC BobRoss: Serena Zaladar
    BP SamYou2D3ath: Victor Jericho
    Merlin9910: Moonstalker Banebow
    rs namcastle: Tala Bloodfang
    RS Durfs: Gwen Elementalis
    TJ SamuelJ: Majiya Baduruu
    RS exposed: Baduruu Aramia
    RS Pyro: -
    AJEddy: -

    KA UNCLE LIU: Elementalis Boris
    RS PhillipW: Banebow Aramia
    RS Deja Vu: Eladwen Banebow
    RS Seadog: Boris Threbin
    Piratan: Victor Zhanna
    KA stonecold: Baduruu Zaladar
    17 paxvobiscu: Vess Zaladar
    Borlaug: Zaladar Aramia
    Shadowera rash: Tala Lance
    17 indastria: Vess Baduruu
    ROK nadoa: Aramia Skervox
    BP EvilPapa: Victor Amber
    Nibrunyx: Garth Zaladar
    TJ tdnine: Praxix Serena
    ShrapnelFox: Vess Garth
    TJ Hendrickson: Skervox Zaladar
    RS Bayushi: Moonstalker Boris
    RS Huy: Zaladar Banebow
    BP Ancha: Logan Ter Adun
    jb9849846606: Zhanna Baduruu
    AP Flame Mamba24: Boris Aramia
    17 Shining: Threbin Zhanna
    RS AlphrNZ: Majiya Praxix
    AP Halalboy: Banebow Boris
    Elliott Wave: Gwen Amber
    BP Killerheart: Victor Garth
    17 Dienece: Gravebone Baduruu
    BP Vince1992: Lance Victor
    A1 Arcadius: Aramia Elementalis
    Dr WhiteShirt: Loest Banebow
    RS Tiffblue: Aramia Loest
    A1 LOSTLOSER: Aramia Zhanna
    ROK Espresso: Aramia Logan
    EDStormCaller: Boris Aramia
    RS Justicar: -
    mchak: -
    Rs Muigetsu: -
    KA LBearr: -

  5. #15
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Round 5 is now in progress for all regions.

    Here are the heroes used in Round 4:

    KA UNCLE LIU: Gwen Victor
    KA LBearr: Eladwen Lance
    RS PhillipW: Amber Serena
    Shadowera rash: Loest Baduruu
    BP EvilPapa: Aramia Victor
    KA stonecold: Baduruu Moonstalker
    17 Shining: Boris Gwen
    17 paxvobiscu: Praxix Baduruu
    RS Huy: Moonstalker Banebow
    RS Seadog: Boris Moonstalker
    ROK nadoa: Skervox Logan
    TJ tdnine: Baduruu Praxix
    Nibrunyx: Garth Boris
    ShrapnelFox: Victor Aramia
    BP Ancha: Loest Ter Adun
    RS Bayushi: Banebow Boris
    Elliott Wave: Zhanna Praxix
    RS Justicar: Zaladar Lance
    A1 LOSTLOSER: Zhanna Zaladar
    17 Dienece: Gwen Amber
    RS Deja Vu: Elementalis Eladwen
    EDStormCaller: Serena Zaladar
    Dr WhiteShirt: Moonstalker Praxix
    Borlaug: Zaladar Aramia
    A1 Arcadius: Victor Garth
    AP Flame Mamba24: Loest Aramia
    AP Halalboy: Boris Serena
    BP Killerheart: Serena Skervox
    RS Tiffblue: Boris Victor
    BP Vince1992: Lance Zaladar
    ROK Espresso: Threbin Logan
    Rs Muigetsu: Banebow Zaladar
    RS AlphrNZ: -
    Piratan: -
    17 indastria: -
    jb9849846606: -
    TJ Hendrickson: -
    mchak: -

    KA IRVING: Zhanna Banebow
    17 Pandevmonium: Baduruu Victor
    17 alerebelde: Zhanna Amber
    captainflupqe: Zaladar Serena
    TJ Segalion: Garth Elementalis
    BP renew: Victor Nishaven
    AP Maynard: Garth Zaladar
    17 MassiDato: Amber Logan
    A1 H1TACH1: Zaladar Banebow
    17 UaiA: Zaladar Amber
    BP meeklosh: Victor Amber
    BP Dimble: Garth Amber
    TJ MaRtON27: Garth Baduruu
    ETCoggthekiller: Moonstalker Aramia
    BP Peavey: Zaladar Moonstalker
    ArchonVII: Garth Serena
    FoolsParsley: Tala Threbin
    BP Theonecabs: Garth Victor
    17 invernofreddo: Loest Eladwen
    Opheus79: Victor Bloodfang
    a1dejvo: Elementalis Baduruu
    A1 Fordfff: Victor Zaladar
    17 ScoP: Praxix Zaladar
    RS craiglonius: Elementalis Praxix
    A1 busti: Eladwen Zaladar
    BP Kelala: Victor Eladwen
    timekpr: Banebow Serena
    Sir Tazwiz: Praxix Zaladar
    AP KingBradley: Jericho Zaladar
    RS Janor: Amber Bloodfang
    17 Catenzo: Moonstalker Serena
    BP emigor: Amber Serena
    BP Dakh: Victor Amber
    BP Ross: Lance Boris
    BP Maxi1230: Boris Tala
    17 Ghibo: Garth Aramia
    BP lorgi: Baduruu Amber
    A1 Otto7: Garth Moonstalker

    BP The Haydes: Loest Eladwen
    RS Kohen Gadol: Zhanna Jericho
    A1 Kip Thorp: Zaladar Aramia
    AP L8R M8BE: Victor Boris
    OgAusp: Gwen Elementalis
    A1 Caitlyn0: Zaladar Garth
    BRK Recxjo: Moonstalker -
    BP Shadows R Us: Banebow -
    RS Jlbjork: Garth Jericho
    A1 Clooliss: Darkclaw Zaladar
    TJ Starval: Loest Zaladar
    A1 Jayceemp: Zaladar Banebow
    RS jacqui: Moonstalker Zaladar
    RS Pyro: Amber Zaladar
    RS AndreX: Banebow Baduruu
    ETC Spitfire: Gwen Victor
    TJ Burn: Amber Zhanna
    RS darkstar82: Zaladar Victor
    A1 Evil0liv3: Elementalis Serena
    BP Dark Plasma: Aramia Garth
    AP Xavier: Baduruu Moonstalker
    BP LightningFury: Garth Jericho
    RS NuLyFe: Elementalis Amber
    TJ JPM: Zhanna Victor
    17 Virpe: Baduruu Victor
    BP MightyOak: Baduruu Aramia
    Mr 8: Zhanna Victor
    ETC buqs: Bloodfang Boris
    TJ STREETSAHEAD: Jericho Aramia
    AP Sappy: Baduruu Serena
    BRK Rangxelo: Serena Zhanna
    A1 BlanketEffect: Zaladar Baduruu
    17 Otsdarva04: Victor Majiya
    Pasdev: Moonstalker Vess
    A1 WrathOfCroft: Garth Zaladar
    BP SamYou2D3ath: Aramia Victor
    ETC BobRoss: Garth Victor
    BP Shadow Mann: Victor Zaladar
    Dvsklown: Zaladar Praxix
    Merlin9910: Victor Zhanna
    RS exposed: Baduruu Zaladar
    rs namcastle: Victor Boris
    TJ SamuelJ: Zaladar Majiya
    RS Durfs: Zaladar Vess
    Apocadam: -
    AJEddy: -

  6. #16
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Round 6 is now in progress for all regions. Two people were removed from Asia bracket for being AWOL: mchak and KA Lbearr.

    Here are the heroes used in round 5:

    AP Flame Mamba24: Garth Praxix
    17 Dienece: Moonstalker Vess
    TJ Hendrickson: Majiya Zaladar
    RS Deja Vu: Banebow Boris
    Nibrunyx: Victor Garth
    Dr WhiteShirt: Zaladar Moonstalker
    RS Seadog: Aramia Praxix
    RS Justicar: Moonstalker Amber
    Shadowera rash: Raikka Baduruu
    BP EvilPapa: Zhanna Victor
    BP Killerheart: Aramia Garth
    KA stonecold: Moonstalker Zhanna
    A1 LOSTLOSER: Zhanna Moonstalker
    RS PhillipW: Aramia Zaladar
    17 Shining: Amber Gwen
    Piratan: Vess Aramia
    BP Vince1992: Banebow Amber
    KA UNCLE LIU: Baduruu Aramia
    Rs Muigetsu: Aramia Boris Zaladar
    EDStormCaller: Gravebone Baduruu Zaladar
    A1 Arcadius: Elementalis Zhanna
    Elliott Wave: Victor Zhanna
    RS Tiffblue: Lance Tala
    Borlaug: Banebow Zaladar
    ROK Espresso: Moonstalker Jericho
    AP Halalboy: Boris Serena
    ShrapnelFox: Threbin Zaladar
    jb9849846606: Aramia Ter Adun
    ROK nadoa: - (could not be contacted)
    BP Ancha: - (opp could not be contacted)
    mchak (AWOL): - (will be dropped for round 6)
    RS Bayushi: - (opp is AWOL)
    KA LBearr: - (will be declared AWOL and dropped for round 6)
    RS Huy: - (opp is AWOL)
    RS AlphrNZ: - (could not play)
    17 paxvobiscu: - (opp could not play)
    17 indastria: Gwen -
    TJ tdnine: Praxix -

    A1 BlanketEffect: Banebow Garth
    RS Jlbjork: Nishaven Garth
    17 Otsdarva04: Zaladar -
    BRK Recxjo: Zhanna -
    AP Xavier: Zaladar Baduruu
    BP The Haydes: Amber Victor
    BP LightningFury: Aramia Garth
    RS darkstar82: Victor Zhanna
    ETC buqs: Amber Praxix
    ETC Spitfire: Jericho Majiya
    BP Dark Plasma: Moonstalker Victor
    RS AndreX: Baduruu Praxix
    TJ Starval: Praxix Lance
    AP L8R M8BE: Victor Banebow
    OgAusp: Garth Lance
    BP MightyOak: Banebow Aramia
    A1 Kip Thorp: Boris Eladwen
    TJ JPM: Zhanna Amber
    RS Kohen Gadol: Zhanna Threbin
    AP Sappy: Victor Garth
    BP Shadows R Us: Moonstalker Eladwen
    Apocadam: Logan Darkclaw
    TJ Burn: Garth Zaladar
    A1 Evil0liv3: Garth Aramia
    A1 Jayceemp: Nishaven Eladwen
    Mr 8: Garth Victor
    Dvsklown: Praxix Elementalis
    A1 WrathOfCroft: Garth Victor
    RS NuLyFe: Zaladar Lance
    BP Shadow Mann: Garth Banebow
    17 Virpe: Baduruu Amber
    RS jacqui: Loest Zaladar
    Pasdev: Praxix Moonstalker
    RS Durfs: Vess Aramia
    rs namcastle: Zaladar Garth
    BRK Rangxelo: Zhanna Moonstalker
    RS exposed: Zaladar Banebow
    TJ STREETSAHEAD: Jericho Loest
    BP SamYou2D3ath: Moonstalker Victor
    ETC BobRoss: Serena Jericho
    TJ SamuelJ: Vess Baduruu
    Merlin9910: Zhanna Victor
    AJEddy (AWOL): -
    A1 Clooliss: - (opp is AWOL)
    A1 Caitlyn0: - (internet woes)
    RS Pyro: - (opp couldn't play)

    17 Pandevmonium: Boris Serena
    A1 H1TACH1: Zaladar Garth
    AP Maynard: Boris Zaladar
    TJ MaRtON27: Baduruu Zaladar
    17 MassiDato: Garth Loest
    17 invernofreddo: Boris Moonstalker
    ETCoggthekiller: Aramia Tala
    FoolsParsley: Victor Tala
    BP Kelala: Amber Banebow
    captainflupqe: Skervox Zaladar
    A1 Fordfff: Moonstalker Aramia
    BP Dimble: Amber Lance
    a1dejvo: Victor Baduruu
    BP Peavey: Boris Baduruu
    RS Janor: Bloodfang Amber
    RS craiglonius: Threbin Praxix
    17 ScoP: Serena Zaladar
    ArchonVII: Aramia Serena
    KA IRVING: Banebow Aramia
    17 UaiA: Zaladar Boris
    BP emigor: Zaladar Zhanna
    BP renew: Banebow Praxix
    A1 busti: Amber Zaladar
    17 alerebelde: Baduruu Zaladar
    17 Catenzo: Garth Boris
    TJ Segalion: Lance Threbin
    BP Ross: Moonstalker Boris
    BP Theonecabs: Zaladar Loest
    17 Ghibo: Garth Baduruu
    timekpr: Serena Banebow
    AP KingBradley: Moonstalker Bloodfang
    A1 Otto7: Baduruu Amber
    Sir Tazwiz: Praxix Zaladar
    BP Dakh: Amber Skervox
    BP lorgi: Amber Victor Gravebone
    BP Maxi1230: Lance Gwen Eladwen
    Opheus79: - (opp conceded)
    BP meeklosh: - (conceded)

  7. #17
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    The last round of each regional is now in progress.

    Here are the heroes used in round 6:

    BP EvilPapa: Elementalis Baduruu
    Dr WhiteShirt: Aramia Zaladar
    Shadowera rash: Victor Baduruu
    BP Ancha: Ter Adun Baduruu
    AP Flame Mamba24: Aramia Boris
    ShrapnelFox: Threbin Aramia
    KA stonecold: Baduruu Banebow
    RS Bayushi: Amber Zaladar
    17 paxvobiscu: Aramia Tala
    RS Justicar: Banebow Moonstalker
    RS PhillipW: Amber Zaladar
    jb9849846606: Aramia Baduruu
    RS Huy: Aramia Baduruu
    RS Deja Vu: Darkclaw Tala
    RS Seadog: Amber Aramia
    Nibrunyx: Garth Ter Adun
    A1 Arcadius: Vess Garth
    BP Vince1992: Lance Eladwen
    Piratan: Baduruu Zhanna
    TJ tdnine: Moonstalker Serena
    EDStormCaller: Serena Zaladar
    TJ Hendrickson: Skervox Zaladar
    17 Dienece: Praxix Boris
    17 Shining: Garth Baduruu
    BP Killerheart: Aramia Moonstalker
    A1 LOSTLOSER: Zhanna Jericho
    KA UNCLE LIU: Zaladar Praxix
    17 indastria: Gwen Loest
    Rs Muigetsu: Praxix Elementalis
    Borlaug: Aramia Zaladar
    ROK Espresso: Praxix Aramia
    RS Tiffblue: Baduruu Lance
    AP Halalboy: Majiya Garth
    Elliott Wave: Banebow Zaladar
    ROK nadoa: - (didn't play)
    RS AlphrNZ: - (didn't play)

    17 Pandevmonium: Zaladar Victor
    BP Theonecabs: Vess Garth
    TJ Segalion: Amber Banebow
    BP Peavey: Praxix Garth
    17 alerebelde: Amber Zaladar
    17 UaiA: Baduruu Majiya
    BP Dimble: Loest Aramia
    TJ MaRtON27: Zaladar Garth
    RS Janor: Elementalis Amber
    FoolsParsley: Loest Boris
    17 ScoP: Baduruu Victor
    ETCoggthekiller: Tala Aramia
    ArchonVII: Garth Aramia
    A1 H1TACH1: Zaladar Banebow
    BP renew: Victor Ythan
    captainflupqe: Zaladar Skervox
    AP Maynard: Garth Zaladar
    a1dejvo: Garth Baduruu
    RS craiglonius: Praxix Elementalis
    A1 Fordfff: Victor Garth
    17 Ghibo: Moonstalker Aramia
    17 MassiDato: Amber Skervox
    BP Kelala: Garth Serena
    BP Dakh: Lance Gwen
    KA IRVING: Zhanna Jericho
    A1 Otto7: Baduruu Amber
    17 Catenzo: Aramia Serena
    AP KingBradley: Moonstalker Baduruu
    BP emigor: Praxix Serena
    BP Maxi1230: Moonstalker Tala
    BP lorgi: Amber Serena
    A1 busti: Boris Garth
    Sir Tazwiz: Praxix Zaladar
    BP Ross: Boris Praxix
    17 invernofreddo: - (opp dropped)
    BP meeklosh: - (dropped)
    timekpr: - (opp didn't play)
    Opheus79: - (didn't play)

    AP Xavier: Moonstalker Zhanna
    ETC Spitfire: Gwen Victor
    OgAusp: Baduruu Victor
    A1 Jayceemp: Banebow Zaladar
    TJ Burn: Zhanna Praxix
    RS Pyro: Amber Boris
    BP LightningFury: Jericho Aramia
    RS Jlbjork: Aramia Jericho
    BP Shadows R Us: Victor Zhanna
    AP L8R M8BE: Banebow Victor
    ETC buqs: Eladwen Gravebone
    TJ Starval: Logan Ythan
    TJ JPM: Boris Moonstalker
    RS Kohen Gadol: Threbin Zhanna
    A1 Kip Thorp: Boris Aramia
    A1 Clooliss: Ythan Darkclaw
    AP Sappy: Victor
    BP Dark Plasma: Victor
    Apocadam: Zaladar Gravebone
    A1 Caitlyn0: Ter Adun Majiya
    17 Virpe: Baduruu Amber
    A1 WrathOfCroft: Garth Zaladar
    BP Shadow Mann: Garth Zhanna
    RS darkstar82: Boris Zaladar
    Dvsklown: Praxix Elementalis
    RS AndreX: Zhanna Banebow
    A1 Evil0liv3: Boris Serena
    A1 BlanketEffect: Skervox Banebow
    RS Durfs: Zaladar Aramia
    Mr 8: Baduruu Victor
    rs namcastle: Zaladar Garth
    RS NuLyFe: Banebow Aramia
    TJ STREETSAHEAD: Zaladar Moonstalker
    BRK Recxjo: Banebow Lance
    RS exposed: Moonstalker Banebow
    Pasdev: Zhanna Aramia
    Merlin9910: Amber Baduruu
    ETC BobRoss: Garth Jericho
    BP SamYou2D3ath: Garth Aramia
    RS jacqui: Moonstalker Praxix
    TJ SamuelJ: Vess Zaladar
    BRK Rangxelo: Zhanna Moonstalker
    AJEddy (AWOL): - (AWOL)
    BP MightyOak: - (opp was AWOL)
    17 Otsdarva04: - (opp was AWOL)
    BP The Haydes: - (AWOL)

  8. #18
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1

    S2H4G Results

    All 7 rounds of our regional swiss qualifiers are now complete, so it gives me great pleasure to announce the winners of each event and the top ranking players who will join them in the Grand Finals of WC2015!


    Asia/Australasia Champion 2015
    AP Halalboy

    Europe/Africa Champion 2015
    Sir Tazwiz

    Americas Champion 2015
    TJ SamuelJ

    Scroll down to the next posts to see who else qualified for the WC2015 Grand Finals! As previously mentioned, the qualifier spots are proportional to the number of competitors at the end of round 1 of each regional, so there were 9 spots available to Asia and Europe (38 competitors each) and 11 to Americas (46 competitors).

    Where players were tied on score, we used the tie-breaker announced before the swiss began:

    Quote Originally Posted by Gondorian
    We will use the Median-Buchholz system. The method is to give each player a raw score of 1 point for each match win and 0.5 points for each match tie (e.g. 3 match wins and 1 match tie means a raw score of 3.5pts). Then each player's Median-Buchholz score is calculated by adding the raw scores of all opponents other than the best and worst (hence 'Median') and multiplying that sum by the player's raw score. Note: Challonge does not calculate this correctly, so it will need to be done outside of Challonge.
    A huge thank you to all players who played all their matches and organised their games in a timely fashion and reported their results using the in-game mail. Your co-operation and consideration made the whole thing go pretty smoothly, from my perspective. I hope you enjoyed the experience, whether you qualified for the Grand Finals or not.

  9. #19
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    ASIA/AUSTRALASIA REGIONAL TOP 16 (Top 9 earned place at Grand Finals)

    #1. AP Halalboy - 22 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 2 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 100)
    AP Halalboy 1-3 Borlaug (raw = 3.5)
    AP Halalboy 4-0 BP Ancha (raw = 2)
    AP Halalboy 4-0 RS AlphrNZ (AWOL) (raw = 1.5)
    AP Halalboy 4-0 BP Killerheart (raw = 5)
    AP Halalboy 3-1 ROK Espresso (raw = 5)
    AP Halalboy 2-2 Elliott Wave (raw = 4.5)
    AP Halalboy 2-2 Rs Muigetsu (raw = 5)

    #2. RS Tiffblue - 21.5 points (7 rounds - 5 W / 2 T / 0 L -- tie-break= 123)
    RS Tiffblue 3-1 TJ tdnine (raw = 3)
    RS Tiffblue 3-1 RS Deja Vu (raw = 4.5)
    RS Tiffblue 3-1 A1 LOSTLOSER (raw = 4)
    RS Tiffblue 3-1 BP Vince1992 (raw = 4.5)
    RS Tiffblue 2-2 Borlaug (raw = 3.5)
    RS Tiffblue 2-2 ROK Espresso (raw = 5)
    RS Tiffblue 3-1 17 Dienece (raw = 4)

    #3. BP Vince1992 - 21 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 94.5)
    BP Vince1992 2-2 Piratan (raw = 4.5)
    BP Vince1992 4-0 RS Huy (raw = 3.5)
    BP Vince1992 3-1 17 Dienece (raw = 4)
    BP Vince1992 1-3 RS Tiffblue (raw = 6)
    BP Vince1992 1-3 KA UNCLE LIU (raw = 4.5)
    BP Vince1992 4-0 A1 Arcadius (raw = 4.5)
    BP Vince1992 4-0 17 indastria (raw = 3.5)

    #4. Rs Muigetsu - 21 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 2 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 85)
    Rs Muigetsu 4-0 Jojiwakabayashi (DQed) (raw = 0)
    Rs Muigetsu 2-2 17 Dienece (raw = 4)
    Rs Muigetsu 4-0 KA LBearr (AWOL) (raw = 1.5)
    Rs Muigetsu 1-3 ROK Espresso (raw = 5)
    Rs Muigetsu 3-1 EDStormCaller (raw = 3)
    Rs Muigetsu 3-1 Borlaug (raw = 3.5)
    Rs Muigetsu 2-2 AP Halalboy (raw = 5)

    #5. Elliott Wave - 20.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 3 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 90)
    Elliott Wave 4-0 BP GLI (DQed) (raw = 0)
    Elliott Wave 2-2 Dr WhiteShirt (raw = 3.5)
    Elliott Wave 1-3 BP Killerheart (raw = 5)
    Elliott Wave 4-0 RS Justicar (raw = 2)
    Elliott Wave 4-0 A1 Arcadius (raw = 4.5)
    Elliott Wave 2-2 AP Halalboy (raw = 5)
    Elliott Wave 2-2 ROK Espresso (raw = 5)

    #6. ROK Espresso - 20 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 2 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 105)
    ROK Espresso 4-0 A1 Ariiq Hafiz (DQed) (raw = 0)
    ROK Espresso 3-1 Borlaug (raw = 3.5)
    ROK Espresso 3-1 EDStormCaller (raw = 3)
    ROK Espresso 3-1 Rs Muigetsu (raw = 5)
    ROK Espresso 1-3 AP Halalboy (raw = 5)
    ROK Espresso 2-2 RS Tiffblue (raw = 6)
    ROK Espresso 2-2 Elliott Wave (raw = 4.5)

    #7. BP Killerheart - 20 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 2 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 97.5)
    BP Killerheart 2-2 ROK nadoa (AWOL) (raw = 0.5)
    BP Killerheart 4-0 Nibrunyx (raw = 3)
    BP Killerheart 3-1 Elliott Wave (raw = 4.5)
    BP Killerheart 0-4 AP Halalboy (raw = 5)
    BP Killerheart 3-1 KA stonecold (raw = 4.5)
    BP Killerheart 2-2 A1 LOSTLOSER (raw = 4)
    BP Killerheart 4-0 RS Seadog (raw = 3.5)

    #8. KA stonecold - 20 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 76.5)
    KA stonecold 1-3 EDStormCaller (raw = 3)
    KA stonecold 3-1 ShrapnelFox (raw = 2.5)
    KA stonecold 2-2 Piratan (raw = 4.5)
    KA stonecold 3-1 BP EvilPapa (raw = 3)
    KA stonecold 1-3 BP Killerheart (raw = 5)
    KA stonecold 4-0 RS Bayushi (raw = 2)
    KA stonecold 4-0 A1 LOSTLOSER (raw = 4)

    #9. 17 paxvobiscu - 20 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 69.75)
    17 paxvobiscu 2-2 RS Huy (raw = 3.5)
    17 paxvobiscu 3-1 Shadowera rash (raw = 3)
    17 paxvobiscu 1-3 Borlaug (raw = 3.5)
    17 paxvobiscu 0-4 17 Shining (raw = 3.5)
    17 paxvobiscu 4-0 RS AlphrNZ (AWOL) (raw = 1.5)
    17 paxvobiscu 4-0 RS Justicar (raw = 2)
    17 paxvobiscu 4-0 TJ Hendrickson (raw = 3.5)

    ---- ---- ---- ----

    #10. Piratan - 19 points (7 rounds - 2 W / 5 T / 0 L -- tie-break= 85.5)
    Piratan 2-2 BP Vince1992 (raw = 4.5)
    Piratan 2-2 17 indastria (raw = 3.5)
    Piratan 2-2 KA stonecold (raw = 4.5)
    Piratan 4-0 RS AlphrNZ (AWOL) (raw = 1.5)
    Piratan 2-2 17 Shining (raw = 3.5)
    Piratan 4-0 TJ tdnine (raw = 3)
    Piratan 2-2 KA UNCLE LIU (raw = 4.5)

    #11. RS Deja Vu - 19 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 78.75)
    RS Deja Vu 3-1 17 Shining (raw = 3.5)
    RS Deja Vu 1-3 RS Tiffblue (raw = 6)
    RS Deja Vu 3-1 RS Seadog (raw = 3.5)
    RS Deja Vu 1-3 EDStormCaller (raw = 3)
    RS Deja Vu 2-2 TJ Hendrickson (raw = 3.5)
    RS Deja Vu 4-0 RS Huy (raw = 3.5)
    RS Deja Vu 3-1 Borlaug (raw = 3.5)

    #12. AP Flame Mamba24 - 19 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 65.25)
    AP Flame Mamba24 2-2 RS AlphrNZ (AWOL) (raw = 1.5)
    AP Flame Mamba24 3-1 ROK nadoa (AWOL) (raw = 0.5)
    AP Flame Mamba24 3-1 17 Shining (raw = 3.5)
    AP Flame Mamba24 1-3 A1 Arcadius (raw = 4.5)
    AP Flame Mamba24 1-3 17 Dienece (raw = 4)
    AP Flame Mamba24 3-1 ShrapnelFox (raw = 2.5)
    AP Flame Mamba24 4-0 Nibrunyx (raw = 3)

    #13. 17 Dienece - 18.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 2 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 86)
    17 Dienece 4-0 BP Zeuhl (AWOL) (raw = 0)
    17 Dienece 2-2 Rs Muigetsu (raw = 5)
    17 Dienece 1-3 BP Vince1992 (raw = 4.5)
    17 Dienece 2-2 A1 LOSTLOSER (raw = 4)
    17 Dienece 3-1 AP Flame Mamba24 (raw = 4.5)
    17 Dienece 4-0 17 Shining (raw = 3.5)
    17 Dienece 1-3 RS Tiffblue (raw = 6)

    #14. KA UNCLE LIU - 18.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 3 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 74.25)
    KA UNCLE LIU 3-1 jb9849846606 (raw = 1.5)
    KA UNCLE LIU 1-3 A1 LOSTLOSER (raw = 4)
    KA UNCLE LIU 2-2 RS PhillipW (raw = 3)
    KA UNCLE LIU 4-0 KA LBearr (AWOL) (raw = 1.5)
    KA UNCLE LIU 3-1 BP Vince1992 (raw = 4.5)
    KA UNCLE LIU 2-2 17 indastria (raw = 3.5)
    KA UNCLE LIU 2-2 Piratan (raw = 4.5)

    #15. A1 Arcadius - 17 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 83.25)
    A1 Arcadius 3-1 ShrapnelFox (raw = 2.5)
    A1 Arcadius 3-1 RS PhillipW (raw = 3)
    A1 Arcadius 2-2 Dr WhiteShirt (raw = 3.5)
    A1 Arcadius 3-1 AP Flame Mamba24 (raw = 4.5)
    A1 Arcadius 0-4 Elliott Wave (raw = 4.5)
    A1 Arcadius 0-4 BP Vince1992 (raw = 4.5)
    A1 Arcadius 4-0 Shadowera rash (raw = 3)

    #16. Borlaug - 16.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 1 T / 3 L -- tie-break= 84)
    Borlaug 3-1 AP Halalboy (raw = 5)
    Borlaug 1-3 ROK Espresso (raw = 5)
    Borlaug 3-1 17 paxvobiscu (raw = 4.5)
    Borlaug 4-0 Dr WhiteShirt (raw = 3.5)
    Borlaug 2-2 RS Tiffblue (raw = 6)
    Borlaug 1-3 Rs Muigetsu (raw = 5)
    Borlaug 1-3 RS Deja Vu (raw = 4.5)

  10. #20
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,050
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    EUROPE/AFRICA REGIONAL TOP 16 (Top 9 earned place at Grand Finals)

    #1. Sir Tazwiz - 23.5 points (7 rounds - 5 W / 1 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 123.75)
    Sir Tazwiz 2-2 A1 busti (raw = 5.5)
    Sir Tazwiz 4-0 BP Theonecabs (raw = 3.5)
    Sir Tazwiz 1-3 BP lorgi (raw = 4.5)
    Sir Tazwiz 4-0 timekpr (raw = 4.5)
    Sir Tazwiz 4-0 BP Dakh (raw = 4.5)
    Sir Tazwiz 3-1 BP Ross (raw = 4.5)
    Sir Tazwiz 3-1 17 Catenzo (raw = 4.5)

    #2. A1 busti - 20 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 3 T / 0 L -- tie-break= 110)
    A1 busti 2-2 Sir Tazwiz (raw = 5.5)
    A1 busti 2-2 17 Pandevmonium (raw = 2.5)
    A1 busti 3-1 A1 H1TACH1 (raw = 4)
    A1 busti 3-1 BP Kelala (raw = 4)
    A1 busti 3-1 17 alerebelde (raw = 2.5)
    A1 busti 3-1 BP lorgi (raw = 4.5)
    A1 busti 2-2 BP emigor (raw = 5)

    #3. 17 Ghibo - 20 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 2 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 102.5)
    17 Ghibo 2-2 BP Ross (raw = 4.5)
    17 Ghibo 3-1 BP Dimble (raw = 3.5)
    17 Ghibo 3-1 a1dejvo (raw = 3.5)
    17 Ghibo 2-2 BP Maxi1230 (raw = 4.5)
    17 Ghibo 1-3 timekpr (raw = 4.5)
    17 Ghibo 4-0 17 MassiDato (raw = 3)
    17 Ghibo 3-1 BP lorgi (raw = 4.5)

    #4. A1 Fordfff - 20 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 2 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 87.5)
    A1 Fordfff 3-1 BP Kelala (raw = 4)
    A1 Fordfff 1-3 A1 Otto7 (raw = 4)
    A1 Fordfff 2-2 TJ Segalion (raw = 2.5)
    A1 Fordfff 2-2 a1dejvo (raw = 3.5)
    A1 Fordfff 3-1 BP Dimble (raw = 3.5)
    A1 Fordfff 3-1 RS craiglonius (raw = 2.5)
    A1 Fordfff 4-0 KA IRVING (raw = 4)

    #5. BP emigor - 19.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 4 T / 0 L -- tie-break= 95)
    BP emigor 4-0 Tanis (dropped) (raw = 0)
    BP emigor 2-2 a1dejvo (raw = 3.5)
    BP emigor 2-2 AP KingBradley (raw = 3.5)
    BP emigor 2-2 17 Catenzo (raw = 4.5)
    BP emigor 3-1 BP renew (raw = 3)
    BP emigor 3-1 BP Maxi1230 (raw = 4.5)
    BP emigor 2-2 A1 busti (raw = 5.5)

    #6. BP Maxi1230 - 19.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 3 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 92.25)
    BP Maxi1230 4-0 TJ MaRtON27 (raw = 2)
    BP Maxi1230 3-1 RS craiglonius (raw = 2.5)
    BP Maxi1230 2-2 BP Dakh (raw = 4.5)
    BP Maxi1230 2-2 17 Ghibo (raw = 5)
    BP Maxi1230 2-2 BP lorgi (raw = 4.5)
    BP Maxi1230 1-3 BP emigor (raw = 5)
    BP Maxi1230 4-0 A1 Otto7 (raw = 4)

    #7. BP Kelala - 19.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 2 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 74)
    BP Kelala 1-3 A1 Fordfff (raw = 5)
    BP Kelala 2-2 ETCoggthekiller (raw = 3)
    BP Kelala 4-0 FoolsParsley (raw = 2)
    BP Kelala 1-3 A1 busti (raw = 5.5)
    BP Kelala 4-0 captainflupqe (raw = 2.5)
    BP Kelala 2-2 BP Dakh (raw = 4.5)
    BP Kelala 4-0 a1dejvo (raw = 3.5)

    #8. 17 Catenzo - 19 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 90)
    17 Catenzo 1-3 BP lorgi (raw = 4.5)
    17 Catenzo 3-1 17 MassiDato (raw = 3)
    17 Catenzo 4-0 BP Peavey (raw = 4)
    17 Catenzo 2-2 BP emigor (raw = 5)
    17 Catenzo 3-1 TJ Segalion (raw = 2.5)
    17 Catenzo 3-1 AP KingBradley (raw = 3.5)
    17 Catenzo 1-3 Sir Tazwiz (raw = 5.5)

    #9. BP Ross - 18.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 3 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 90)
    BP Ross 2-2 17 Ghibo (raw = 5)
    BP Ross 3-1 FoolsParsley (raw = 2)
    BP Ross 3-1 RS craiglonius (raw = 2.5)
    BP Ross 2-2 BP Dakh (raw = 4.5)
    BP Ross 4-0 BP Theonecabs (raw = 3.5)
    BP Ross 1-3 Sir Tazwiz (raw = 5.5)
    BP Ross 2-2 timekpr (raw = 4.5)

    ---- ---- ---- ----

    #10. BP Dakh - 18.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 3 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 90)
    BP Dakh 3-1 BP meeklosh (dropped) (raw = 1)
    BP Dakh 4-0 AP Maynard (raw = 3.5)
    BP Dakh 2-2 BP Maxi1230 (raw = 4.5)
    BP Dakh 2-2 BP Ross (raw = 4.5)
    BP Dakh 0-4 Sir Tazwiz (raw = 5.5)
    BP Dakh 2-2 BP Kelala (raw = 4)
    BP Dakh 4-0 AP KingBradley (raw = 3.5)

    #11. BP lorgi - 18 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 105.75)
    BP lorgi 3-1 17 Catenzo (raw = 4.5)
    BP lorgi 3-1 17 alerebelde (raw = 2.5)
    BP lorgi 3-1 Sir Tazwiz (raw = 5.5)
    BP lorgi 3-1 A1 Otto7 (raw = 4)
    BP lorgi 2-2 BP Maxi1230 (raw = 4.5)
    BP lorgi 1-3 A1 busti (raw = 5.5)
    BP lorgi 1-3 17 Ghibo (raw = 5)

    #12. timekpr - 18 points (7 rounds - 4 W / 1 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 81)
    timekpr 3-1 TJ Segalion (raw = 2.5)
    timekpr 1-3 RS Janor (raw = 3.5)
    timekpr 3-1 17 alerebelde (raw = 2.5)
    timekpr 0-4 Sir Tazwiz (raw = 5.5)
    timekpr 3-1 17 Ghibo (raw = 5)
    timekpr 4-0 Opheus79 (raw = 2.5)
    timekpr 2-2 BP Ross (raw = 4.5)

    #13. A1 H1TACH1 - 17 points (7 rounds - 2 W / 4 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 58)
    A1 H1TACH1 2-2 FoolsParsley (raw = 2)
    A1 H1TACH1 2-2 17 ScoP (raw = 3)
    A1 H1TACH1 1-3 A1 busti (raw = 5.5)
    A1 H1TACH1 2-2 17 UaiA (raw = 2.5)
    A1 H1TACH1 3-1 17 Pandevmonium (raw = 2.5)
    A1 H1TACH1 2-2 ArchonVII (raw = 3.5)
    A1 H1TACH1 4-0 ETCoggthekiller (raw = 3)

    #14. BP Peavey - 16.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 2 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 62)
    BP Peavey 1-3 RS Janor (raw = 3.5)
    BP Peavey 3-1 TJ MaRtON27 (raw = 2)
    BP Peavey 0-4 17 Catenzo (raw = 4.5)
    BP Peavey 2-2 ArchonVII (raw = 3.5)
    BP Peavey 2-2 a1dejvo (raw = 3.5)
    BP Peavey 4-0 TJ Segalion (raw = 2.5)
    BP Peavey 3-1 RS craiglonius (raw = 2.5)

    #15. KA IRVING - 16 points (7 rounds - 2 W / 4 T / 1 L -- tie-break= 62)
    KA IRVING 2-2 BP Theonecabs (raw = 3.5)
    KA IRVING 2-2 BP renew (raw = 3)
    KA IRVING 2-2 captainflupqe (raw = 2.5)
    KA IRVING 3-1 17 Pandevmonium (raw = 2.5)
    KA IRVING 4-0 17 UaiA (raw = 2.5)
    KA IRVING 2-2 A1 Otto7 (raw = 4)
    KA IRVING 0-4 A1 Fordfff (raw = 5)

    #16. A1 Otto7 - 15.5 points (7 rounds - 3 W / 2 T / 2 L -- tie-break= 80)
    A1 Otto7 3-1 ArchonVII (raw = 3.5)
    A1 Otto7 3-1 A1 Fordfff (raw = 5)
    A1 Otto7 3-1 RS Janor (raw = 3.5)
    A1 Otto7 1-3 BP lorgi (raw = 4.5)
    A1 Otto7 2-2 AP KingBradley (raw = 3.5)
    A1 Otto7 2-2 KA IRVING (raw = 4)
    A1 Otto7 0-4 BP Maxi1230 (raw = 4.5)

    You might notice that BP Ross had the same score and same tie-break as BP Dakh. Since I had not announced in advance how such a situation would be resolved, I needed to make a ruling on the spot. Since they had already met in the swiss and tied, I couldn't use that to separate them, so I chose to defer to the Buccholz system, which takes into account the 'best' and 'worst' opponent raw scores in the tie-break calculation - this led to BP Ross having slightly higher tie-break score.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •