Hi there, guys.
So, brackets for Americas Regional will be posted in this thread, and you will need to report your scores in this thread too.
I will update the challonge myself with them, as soon as possible.
**********************************
ROUND 1 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
1.00pm GMT+0 of Monday, 12th November, 2012
ROUND 1 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
09.00am GMT+0 of Friday, 16th November, 2012
**********************************
ROUND 2 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
11.30am GMT+0 of Friday, 16th November, 2012
ROUND 2 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
09.00am GMT+0 of Tuesday, 20th November, 2012
**********************************
ROUND 3 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
11.00am GMT+0 of Tuesday, 20th November, 2012
ROUND 3 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
09.00am GMT+0 of Saturday, 24th November, 2012
**********************************
ROUND 4 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
11.00am GMT+0 of Saturday, 24th November, 2012
ROUND 4 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
09.00am GMT+0 of Wednesday, 28th November, 2012
**********************************
ROUND 5 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
09.30am GMT+0 of Wednesday, 28th November, 2012
ROUND 5 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
09.00am GMT+0 of Sunday, 02nd December, 2012
**********************************
ROUND 6 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
10.30am GMT+0 of WSunday, 02nd December, 2012
ROUND 6 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
10.00am GMT+0 of Thursday, 06th December, 2012
**********************************
http://challonge.com/sewc2013americas1
Be sure to read the complete rules here :
http://www.shadowera.com/showthread.php?19664-**WC2013**-Regional-Qualifiers-(Winter-2012)
For all those who haven't send their decklist+sideboard yet, you don't have a lot of time left to do it, so please check here to see how to submit it to GDC.
http://www.shadowera.com/showthread....l=1#post292668
I wish you guys the best of luck!
FINAL RESULTS!!
So here's the final results.
Top 16 Win/Loss Ratios:
- BP Oblio91 – (0-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)=10-4
- ETC 1ndeed – (2-0)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-0)=10-3
- TJ MonomaxX – (2-1)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-1)+(1-1)=10-5
- BP Tcsnider – (2-1)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-1)+(1-1)=10-5
- KA M Anson – (2-0)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(1-1)=10-3
- TJ Diablo5536X – (2-1)+(2-0)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-1)=10-5
- BP MistahBoweh – (2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-1)+(1-2)+(1-1)=10-6
- BP The Haydes – (1-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(1-1)=10-4
- A1 Seragyn – (2-1)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(1-2)+(0-2)+(2-1)=9-6
- E2E Bayfighter – (2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(0-2)=9-6
- AA1 Fakekiki – (2-1)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(0-2)=8-6
- ETC Preybird – (2-0)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)=9-5
- BP Zoolgar – (2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)=8-4
- ETC BDK16 – (2-1)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)=8-6
- Noobgamer – (1-2)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)=9-5
- Bluebird503 – (0-2)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)=9-5
Based on the correlations of 1st) points, 2nd) WLR and 3rd) Tiebreaker (and 4th) number of wins, if needed), Top 8 Seedings for Americas Regional are:
1) ETC 1ndeed - 15 points, 10-3 (+7), 34.0 - Zaladar
2) BP Oblio91 - 15 points, 10-4 (+6), 40.0 - Eladwen
3) TJ MonomaxX - 14 points, 10-5 (+5), 50.0 - Nishaven
4) BP Tcsnider - 14 points, 10-5 (+5), 41.0 - Zaladar
5) KA M Anson - 13 points, 10-3 (+7), 49.0 - Zaladar
6) BP The Haydes - 13 points, 10-4 (+6), 30.0 - Eladwen
7) TJ Diablo5536X - 13 points, 10-5 (+5), 44.0 - Zaladar
8) BP Mistahboweh - 13 points, 10-6 (+4), 43.0 - Zhanna
Here's the 9th to 16th seedings, in case we have dropouts in the weekend.
9) ETC Preybird - 12 points, 9-5 (+4), 38.0 - Lance
10) BP Zoolgar - 12 points, 8-4 (+4), 37.0 - Moonstalker
11) Noobgamer - 12 points, 9-5 (+4), 25.0 - Serena
12) Bluebird503 - 12 points, 9-5 (+4), 24.0 - Zhanna
13) A1 Seragyn - 12 points, 9-6 (+3), 45.0 - Zaladar
14) E2E Bayfighter - 12 points, 9-6 (+3), 43.0 - Zaladar
15) AA1 Fakekiki - 12 points, 8-6 (+2), 42.0 - Zhanna
16) ETC BDK16 - 12 points, 8-6 (+2), 38.0 - Zaladar
Congrats all!!
Bookmarks