Close

Page 1 of 47 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 470
  1. #1
    Official Organised Play Specialist NaharPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    1,949
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Americas WC2013 Regional Qualifier (Winter 2012)

    Hi there, guys.

    So, brackets for Americas Regional will be posted in this thread, and you will need to report your scores in this thread too.

    I will update the challonge myself with them, as soon as possible.

    **********************************

    ROUND 1 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
    1.00pm GMT+0 of Monday, 12th November, 2012

    ROUND 1 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
    09.00am GMT+0 of Friday, 16th November, 2012

    **********************************

    ROUND 2 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
    11.30am GMT+0 of Friday, 16th November, 2012

    ROUND 2 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
    09.00am GMT+0 of Tuesday, 20th November, 2012

    **********************************

    ROUND 3 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
    11.00am GMT+0 of Tuesday, 20th November, 2012

    ROUND 3 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
    09.00am GMT+0 of Saturday, 24th November, 2012

    **********************************

    ROUND 4 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
    11.00am GMT+0 of Saturday, 24th November, 2012

    ROUND 4 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
    09.00am GMT+0 of Wednesday, 28th November, 2012

    **********************************

    ROUND 5 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):
    09.30am GMT+0 of Wednesday, 28th November, 2012

    ROUND 5 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):
    09.00am GMT+0 of Sunday, 02nd December, 2012

    **********************************


    ROUND 6 START TIME (When you will see your opponent and can play your match):

    10.30am GMT+0 of WSunday, 02nd December, 2012


    ROUND 6 END TIME (when you must have reported a result by):

    10.00am GMT+0 of Thursday, 06th December, 2012


    **********************************

    http://challonge.com/sewc2013americas1



    Be sure to read the complete rules here :
    http://www.shadowera.com/showthread.php?19664-**WC2013**-Regional-Qualifiers-(Winter-2012)


    For all those who haven't send their decklist+sideboard yet, you don't have a lot of time left to do it, so please check here to see how to submit it to GDC.
    http://www.shadowera.com/showthread....l=1#post292668

    I wish you guys the best of luck!



    FINAL RESULTS!!

    So here's the final results.

    Top 16 Win/Loss Ratios:
    - BP Oblio91 – (0-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)=10-4
    - ETC 1ndeed – (2-0)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-0)=10-3
    - TJ MonomaxX – (2-1)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-1)+(1-1)=10-5
    - BP Tcsnider – (2-1)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-1)+(1-1)=10-5
    - KA M Anson – (2-0)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(1-1)=10-3
    - TJ Diablo5536X – (2-1)+(2-0)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-1)=10-5
    - BP MistahBoweh – (2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-1)+(1-2)+(1-1)=10-6
    - BP The Haydes – (1-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(1-1)=10-4
    - A1 Seragyn – (2-1)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(1-2)+(0-2)+(2-1)=9-6
    - E2E Bayfighter – (2-1)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(0-2)=9-6
    - AA1 Fakekiki – (2-1)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(0-2)=8-6
    - ETC Preybird – (2-0)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)=9-5
    - BP Zoolgar – (2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)=8-4
    - ETC BDK16 – (2-1)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-1)=8-6
    - Noobgamer – (1-2)+(2-1)+(2-0)+(0-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)=9-5
    - Bluebird503 – (0-2)+(1-2)+(2-0)+(2-0)+(2-1)+(2-0)=9-5

    Based on the correlations of 1st) points, 2nd) WLR and 3rd) Tiebreaker (and 4th) number of wins, if needed), Top 8 Seedings for Americas Regional are:

    1) ETC 1ndeed - 15 points, 10-3 (+7), 34.0 - Zaladar
    2) BP Oblio91 - 15 points, 10-4 (+6), 40.0 - Eladwen
    3) TJ MonomaxX - 14 points, 10-5 (+5), 50.0 - Nishaven
    4) BP Tcsnider - 14 points, 10-5 (+5), 41.0 - Zaladar
    5) KA M Anson - 13 points, 10-3 (+7), 49.0 - Zaladar
    6) BP The Haydes - 13 points, 10-4 (+6), 30.0 - Eladwen
    7) TJ Diablo5536X - 13 points, 10-5 (+5), 44.0 - Zaladar
    8) BP Mistahboweh - 13 points, 10-6 (+4), 43.0 - Zhanna

    Here's the 9th to 16th seedings, in case we have dropouts in the weekend.

    9) ETC Preybird - 12 points, 9-5 (+4), 38.0 - Lance
    10) BP Zoolgar - 12 points, 8-4 (+4), 37.0 - Moonstalker
    11) Noobgamer - 12 points, 9-5 (+4), 25.0 - Serena
    12) Bluebird503 - 12 points, 9-5 (+4), 24.0 - Zhanna
    13) A1 Seragyn - 12 points, 9-6 (+3), 45.0 - Zaladar
    14) E2E Bayfighter - 12 points, 9-6 (+3), 43.0 - Zaladar
    15) AA1 Fakekiki - 12 points, 8-6 (+2), 42.0 - Zhanna
    16) ETC BDK16 - 12 points, 8-6 (+2), 38.0 - Zaladar

    Congrats all!!
    Last edited by NaharPT; 12-06-2012 at 08:15 PM.
    Ex-Official Organised Play Specialist (OOPS)

    Elder(Alumni) of Team Juggernauts - TJ
    Ancient Member of PFG

    IGN: NaharPT
    Live Server with Chat-room
    Test Server with Chat-room

  2. #2
    Official Organised Play Specialist NaharPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    1,949
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Pairings for Round 1
    by Forum name (with in-game name in brackets):
    1ndeed (ETC 1ndeed) vs. Demnchi (A1 Demnchi)
    Bayfighter (E2E Bayfight3r) vs. TheBoot6467 (theboot6467)
    BleakClarity vs. A1 Seragyn
    Caparod (TJ CaparodX) vs. BDK16 (Etc bdk16)
    ColdSteel (ETC ColdSteel) vs. Nickey293 (TJ Nickey293)
    Devery03 (AA1 Devery03) vs. Kriminal13
    FakeKiki (AA1 FakeKiki) vs. Colosal
    Fou DeLile (ETC FDL) vs. bluebird503 (Bluebird503)
    IamKevinSilva vs. Bluejet24 (TJ BlueJet24)
    KA-FASHIONT (KA FaShionT) vs. Vince1992
    Ka M Anson (ka m anson) vs. Oblio91 (BP Oblio)
    MistahBoweh vs. Nizaris (BP Nizaris)
    Monomax (TJ MonomaxX) vs. ltucker
    OneTrueBob (TJ OneTrueBobX) vs. Red Pyramid (Hunt martense)
    PabloLima (Tj p10x) vs. bjjmat (BJJMAT)
    Preybird (ETC Preybird) vs. Diogo Hohenheim Courier (TJ Digogo X)
    Seraphihuang vs. Ranĝelo (Rangxelo)
    The Haydes (BP The Haydes) vs. Anardur
    Zoolgar vs. OmegaRed47
    diablo5536 vs. Ubereem (TJ SirShajirx)
    mcley (KA mcley) vs. ToneMastaG (E2E ToneMastaG)
    rafadaryo vs. Broderick Langforth (Brodderick)
    rcola12 vs. Frango (Justic3)
    shakenbake49 (tat4tit) vs. ThiRomie (XXT Thug BR)
    skinnay (TJ SkinnayX) vs. NoobGamer (oewerton)
    tcsnider vs. Cyph3rX83 (AA1 Cyph3rX83)
    vAct (KA vAct) vs. Reĉjo (Recxjo)

    Pairings for Round 2

    BleakClarity vs. ltucker
    Caparod (TJ CaparodX) vs. Bluejet24 (TJ BlueJet24)
    Colosal vs. Red Pyramid (Hunt martense)
    FakeKiki (AA1 FakeKiki) vs. PabloLima (Tj p10x)
    Fou DeLile (ETC FDL) vs. ToneMastaG (E2E ToneMastaG)
    Frango (Justic3) vs. Reĉjo (Recxjo)
    IamKevinSilva vs. Broderick Langforth (Brodderick)
    KA-FASHIONT (KA FaShionT) vs. vAct (KA vAct)
    Ka M Anson (ka m anson) vs. Monomax (TJ MonomaxX)
    MistahBoweh vs. Nickey293 (TJ Nickey293)
    Nizaris (BP Nizaris) vs. Diogo Hohenheim Courier (TJ Digogo X)
    NoobGamer (oewerton) vs. Demnchi (A1 Demnchi)
    Oblio91 (BP Oblio) vs. bjjmat (BJJMAT)
    Preybird (ETC Preybird) vs. BDK16 (Etc bdk16)
    Ranĝelo (Rangxelo) vs. ColdSteel (ETC ColdSteel)
    Seraphihuang vs. The Haydes (BP The Haydes)
    ThiRomie (XXT Thug BR) vs. TheBoot6467 (theboot6467)
    Ubereem (TJ SirShajirx) vs. Kriminal13
    Vince1992 vs. Cyph3rX83 (AA1 Cyph3rX83)
    Zoolgar vs. A1 Seragyn
    diablo5536 vs. OneTrueBob (TJ OneTrueBobX)
    mcley (KA mcley) vs. OmegaRed47
    rafadaryo vs. bluebird503 (Bluebird503)
    rcola12 vs. 1ndeed (ETC 1ndeed)
    shakenbake49 (tat4tit) vs. Devery03 (AA1 Devery03)
    skinnay (TJ SkinnayX) vs. Bayfighter (E2E Bayfight3r)
    tcsnider vs. Anardur
    Last edited by NaharPT; 11-16-2012 at 11:44 AM.
    Ex-Official Organised Play Specialist (OOPS)

    Elder(Alumni) of Team Juggernauts - TJ
    Ancient Member of PFG

    IGN: NaharPT
    Live Server with Chat-room
    Test Server with Chat-room

  3. #3
    Official Organised Play Specialist NaharPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    1,949
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Pairings for Round 3
    by Forum name (with in-game name in brackets):



    Anardur vs. Oblio91 (BP Oblio)
    BDK16 (Etc bdk16) vs. Nickey293 (TJ Nickey293)
    Broderick Langforth (Brodderick) vs. skinnay (TJ SkinnayX)
    Caparod (TJ CaparodX) vs. Nizaris (BP Nizaris)
    ColdSteel (ETC ColdSteel) vs. Kriminal13
    Colosal vs. Seraphihuang
    Demnchi (A1 Demnchi) vs. bluebird503 (Bluebird503)
    FakeKiki (AA1 FakeKiki) vs. Monomax (TJ MonomaxX)
    Fou DeLile (ETC FDL) vs. Red Pyramid (Hunt martense)
    IamKevinSilva vs. Ka M Anson (ka m anson)
    KA-FASHIONT (KA FaShionT) vs. Cyph3rX83 (AA1 Cyph3rX83)
    MistahBoweh vs. ToneMastaG (E2E ToneMastaG)
    OmegaRed47 vs. Frango (Justic3)
    OneTrueBob (TJ OneTrueBobX) vs. Devery03 (AA1 Devery03)
    PabloLima (Tj p10x) vs. BleakClarity
    Preybird (ETC Preybird) vs. A1 Seragyn
    The Haydes (BP The Haydes) vs. ThiRomie (XXT Thug BR)
    TheBoot6467 (theboot6467) vs. Bluejet24 (TJ BlueJet24)
    Ubereem (TJ SirShajirx) vs. Ranĝelo (Rangxelo)
    Zoolgar vs. Reĉjo (Recxjo)
    bjjmat (BJJMAT) vs. Diogo Hohenheim Courier (TJ Digogo X)
    diablo5536 vs. Bayfighter (E2E Bayfight3r)
    ltucker vs. Vince1992
    rafadaryo vs. mcley (KA mcley)
    rcola12 vs. NoobGamer (oewerton)
    shakenbake49 (tat4tit) vs. 1ndeed (ETC 1ndeed)
    tcsnider vs. vAct (KA vAct)


    Pairings for Round 4
    by Forum name (with in-game name in brackets):


    Anardur vs. Colosal
    BleakClarity vs. 1ndeed (ETC 1ndeed)
    Broderick Langforth (Brodderick) vs. diablo5536
    Diogo Hohenheim Courier (TJ Digogo X) vs. mcley (KA mcley)
    FakeKiki (AA1 FakeKiki) vs. ToneMastaG (E2E ToneMastaG)
    Frango (Justic3) vs. Seraphihuang
    Ka M Anson (ka m anson) vs. NoobGamer (oewerton)
    MistahBoweh vs. shakenbake49 (tat4tit)
    Monomax (TJ MonomaxX) vs. Bayfighter (E2E Bayfight3r)
    Nickey293 (TJ Nickey293) vs. rcola12
    OmegaRed47 vs. Ubereem (TJ SirShajirx)
    OneTrueBob (TJ OneTrueBobX) vs. BDK16 (Etc bdk16)
    Preybird (ETC Preybird) vs. Nizaris (BP Nizaris)
    Ranĝelo (Rangxelo) vs. Cyph3rX83 (AA1 Cyph3rX83)
    Reĉjo (Recxjo) vs. PabloLima (Tj p10x)
    The Haydes (BP The Haydes) vs. Red Pyramid (Hunt martense)
    TheBoot6467 (theboot6467) vs. Devery03 (AA1 Devery03)
    ThiRomie (XXT Thug BR) vs. Caparod (TJ CaparodX)
    Zoolgar vs. Oblio91 (BP Oblio)
    bjjmat (BJJMAT) vs. Demnchi (A1 Demnchi)
    ltucker vs. bluebird503 (Bluebird503)
    rafadaryo vs. vAct (KA vAct)
    skinnay (TJ SkinnayX) vs. Kriminal13
    tcsnider vs. A1 Seragyn
    Last edited by NaharPT; 11-24-2012 at 10:59 AM.
    Ex-Official Organised Play Specialist (OOPS)

    Elder(Alumni) of Team Juggernauts - TJ
    Ancient Member of PFG

    IGN: NaharPT
    Live Server with Chat-room
    Test Server with Chat-room

  4. #4
    Official Organised Play Specialist NaharPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    1,949
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Pairings for Round 5
    by Forum name (with in-game name in brackets):


    Anardur vs. Red Pyramid (Hunt martense)
    BDK16 (Etc bdk16) vs. ToneMastaG (E2E ToneMastaG)
    Bayfighter (E2E Bayfight3r) vs. A1 Seragyn
    BleakClarity vs. NoobGamer (oewerton)
    Broderick Langforth (Brodderick) vs. Kriminal13
    Colosal vs. skinnay (TJ SkinnayX)
    Ka M Anson (ka m anson) vs. Nizaris (BP Nizaris)
    MistahBoweh vs. diablo5536
    Monomax (TJ MonomaxX) vs. tcsnider
    OneTrueBob (TJ OneTrueBobX) vs. 1ndeed (ETC 1ndeed)
    PabloLima (Tj p10x) vs. mcley (KA mcley)
    Preybird (ETC Preybird) vs. Caparod (TJ CaparodX)
    Seraphihuang vs. Demnchi (A1 Demnchi)
    The Haydes (BP The Haydes) vs. Ranĝelo (Rangxelo)
    TheBoot6467 (theboot6467) vs. Nickey293 (TJ Nickey293)
    ThiRomie (XXT Thug BR) vs. OmegaRed47
    Zoolgar vs. Diogo Hohenheim Courier (TJ Digogo X)
    ltucker vs. Frango (Justic3)
    rafadaryo vs. Reĉjo (Recxjo)
    rcola12 vs. bluebird503 (Bluebird503)
    shakenbake49 (tat4tit) vs. FakeKiki (AA1 FakeKiki)
    vAct (KA vAct) vs. Oblio91 (BP Oblio)


    Pairings for Round 6
    by Forum name (with in-game name in brackets):


    FakeKiki (AA1 FakeKiki) vs. 1ndeed (ETC 1ndeed)
    tcsnider vs. Ka M Anson (ka m anson)
    rcola12 vs. Colosal
    mcley (KA mcley) vs. Caparod (TJ CaparodX)
    ThiRomie (XXT Thug BR) vs. ToneMastaG (E2E ToneMastaG)
    MistahBoweh vs. The Haydes (BP The Haydes)
    Monomax (TJ MonomaxX) vs. diablo5536
    PabloLima (Tj p10x) vs. ltucker
    Oblio91 (BP Oblio) vs. Bayfighter (E2E Bayfight3r)
    OneTrueBob (TJ OneTrueBobX) vs. Zoolgar
    Nizaris (BP Nizaris) vs. BDK16 (Etc bdk16)
    Reĉjo (Recxjo) vs. bluebird503 (Bluebird503)
    A1 Seragyn vs. Red Pyramid (Hunt martense)
    Demnchi (A1 Demnchi) vs. Anardur
    rafadaryo vs. NoobGamer (oewerton)
    Broderick Langforth (Brodderick) vs. shakenbake49 (tat4tit)
    BleakClarity vs. Diogo Hohenheim Courier (TJ Digogo X)
    vAct (KA vAct) vs. Preybird (ETC Preybird)
    Last edited by NaharPT; 12-02-2012 at 10:57 AM.
    Ex-Official Organised Play Specialist (OOPS)

    Elder(Alumni) of Team Juggernauts - TJ
    Ancient Member of PFG

    IGN: NaharPT
    Live Server with Chat-room
    Test Server with Chat-room

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    8
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    What is the deck size upper limit? I just got my 3rd copy of Special Delivery and really want to include it, but that will put me over 120 cards.

  6. #6
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,024
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by skinnay View Post
    What is the deck size upper limit? I just got my 3rd copy of Special Delivery and really want to include it, but that will put me over 120 cards.
    There is no deck size upper limit, but people usually don't go much over the minimum (40 cards) as otherwise your deck becomes very inconsistent and more prone to getting the wrong cards at the wrong times.

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Lockport, NY
    Posts
    361
    Tournaments Joined
    1
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Blog Entries
    6
    Please don't use 120 cards deck it makes the game very laggy since I play on phone. Just emailed my beast of deck and can't wait for real, Good Luck to ALL!!!
    Tournament & League Wins Achivements
    Semi-Finalist AA1 Duel Tournament.

    Current Quick Match Rating= 261.(39 away from 300)

    8 Time Tier 2 Meltdown Finishes.

    "I have become death, Destroyer of Worlds"
    -Robert Oppenhiemer.

    PROUD FOUNDER OF KINGS 4 HIRE

    KINGS 4 HIRE- "Hire a warrior; gain a sword. Hire a king; gain an army."

  8. #8
    Senior Member Nickey293's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,075
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Subscribed.
    Team Juggernaut FTW!!

  9. #9
    Devoted Fan Gondorian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    England (GMT+0)
    Posts
    24,024
    Tournaments Joined
    1000
    Tournaments Won
    999
    Blog Entries
    1
    Round One has a revised start time of 1.00pm GMT. That's still 8am in America at the earliest, right?

  10. #10
    Senior Member Nickey293's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,075
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0
    Yes that's correct, if you're referring to people on Eastern Standard Timezone.
    Team Juggernaut FTW!!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •